GH Logo

KIDS OVERALL 
                        Grand Haven Kids Triathlon
                               July 11, 2009
Place No.   Name                       City                 St Age Gender Finish  
===== ===== ========================== ==================== == === ====== ======= 
    1   803 Maxmillan Anthes           Grand Haven          MI  10 M        21:19 
    2   817 Jack Gumieny               Grandville           MI  09 M        23:54 
    3   807 Trevor Cavalier            Walker               MI  09 M        23:56 
    4   804 Austin Bessinger           West Olive           MI  13 M        24:37 
    5   816 Skyler Gilchrist           Spring Lake          MI  10 F        25:23 
    6   818 Cole Kramer                Grand Haven          MI  11 M        26:11 
    7   840 Amber Buskard              Granville            MI  12 F        27:27 
    8   823 Kyra McCollum              Omaha                NE  09 F        27:50 
    9   834 Alicia Kurth               Spring Lake          MI  11 F        28:45 
   10   809 Rohan Dandavati            Holland              MI  11 M        28:51 
   11   805 Sierra Bessinger           West Olive           MI  11 F        28:53 
   12   819 Kevin Losee                Spring Lake          MI  06 M        28:55 
   13   841 Noah Butwerk               North Muskegon       MI  12 M        29:06 
   14   814 Katie Fojtik               Grand Haven          MI  11 F        29:40 
   15   820 Anna Lown                  Grand Haven          MI  07 F        29:41 
   16   821 Ellery Luckey              Grand Haven          MI  11 F        29:41 
   17   836 Nicholas Bytwerk           North Muskegon       MI  10 M        29:48 
   18   806 Elizabeth Bronold          Spring Lake          MI  10 F        29:59 
   19   837 Dorie Dietz                Tunica               MI  09 F        30:07 
   20   832 Sam Walters                Spring Lake          MI  10 M        30:13 
   21   826 Quin Ostrow                Grand Haven          MI  13 M        30:24 
   22   825 Brynn Murdock              South Haven          MI  10 F        30:39 
   23   833 Kailee Kurth               Spring Lake          MI  09 F        31:08 
   24   827 Anna Radowski              Grand Haven          MI  10 F        31:19 
   25   838 Gabbi Taylor               Grand Rapid          MI  07 F        32:40 
   26   808 Hailey Conklin             Glenn                MI  11 F        33:36 
   27   839 Aidan Martin               Grand Haven          MI  08 M        33:47 
   28   802 Brooke Allgeier            Novi                 MI  10 F        34:29 
   29   813 Griffin Farr               Muskegon             MI  11 M        34:34 
   30   810 Jacob Devries              Mattawan             MI  12 M        34:37 
   31   801 Kathryn Ackerman           Grand Haven          MI  07 F        35:23 
   32   812 Frica Dewald               Grand Haven          MI  11 F        36:54 
   33   811 Amaya Dewald               Grand Haven          MI  08 F        37:18 
   34   831 Ben Walters                Spring Lake          MI  08 M        37:30 
   35   815 Sarah Fojtik               Grand Haven          MI  09 F        38:54 
   36   824 Cakki Mehney               Grand Rapids         MI  07 F        43:21 
   37   828 Emilee Schaub              Grand Haven          MI  08 F        45:15 
   38   829 Mary Violet Springer       Grand Haven          MI  06 F        45:40 
   39   800 Anna Marie Ackerman        Grand Haven          MI  08 F        45:52 
   40   835 Ellie Vandyke              Spring Lake          MI  07 F        46:08 
   41   822 Sam Malott                 Grand Haven          MI  10 M        47:23 
   
                        Grand Haven Kids Triathlon
                               July 11, 2009
                     100M/swim/2.25mi bike/1.25 mi run
                             AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALES OVERALL
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === ======= 
    1   803 Maxmillan Anthes          Grand Haven MI        10   21:19 
    2   817 Jack Gumieny              Grandville MI         09   23:54 
    3   807 Trevor Cavalier           Walker MI             09   23:56 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  06-07
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === ======= 
    1   819 Kevin Losee               Spring Lake MI        06   28:55 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  08-09
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === ======= 
    1   839 Aidan Martin              Grand Haven MI        08   33:47 
    2   831 Ben Walters               Spring Lake MI        08   37:30 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  10-11
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === ======= 
    1   818 Cole Kramer               Grand Haven MI        11   26:11 
    2   809 Rohan Dandavati           Holland MI            11   28:51 
    3   836 Nicholas Bytwerk          North Muskegon MI     10   29:48 
    4   832 Sam Walters               Spring Lake MI        10   30:13 
    5   813 Griffin Farr              Muskegon MI           11   34:34 
    6   822 Sam Malott                Grand Haven MI        10   47:23 
MALE  AGE GROUP:  12-13
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === ======= 
    1   804 Austin Bessinger          West Olive MI         13   24:37 
    2   841 Noah Butwerk              North Muskegon MI     12   29:06 
    3   826 Quin Ostrow               Grand Haven MI        13   30:24 
    4   810 Jacob Devries             Mattawan MI           12   34:37 
FEMALES OVERALL
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === ======= 
    1   816 Skyler Gilchrist          Spring Lake MI        10   25:23 
    2   840 Amber Buskard             Granville MI          12   27:27 
    3   823 Kyra McCollum             Omaha NE              09   27:50 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  06-07
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === ======= 
    1   820 Anna Lown                 Grand Haven MI        07   29:41 
    2   838 Gabbi Taylor              Grand Rapid MI        07   32:40 
    3   801 Kathryn Ackerman          Grand Haven MI        07   35:23 
    4   824 Cakki Mehney              Grand Rapids MI       07   43:21 
    5   829 Mary Violet Springer      Grand Haven MI        06   45:40 
    6   835 Ellie Vandyke             Spring Lake MI        07   46:08 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  08-09
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === ======= 
    1   837 Dorie Dietz               Tunica MI             09   30:07 
    2   833 Kailee Kurth              Spring Lake MI        09   31:08 
    3   811 Amaya Dewald              Grand Haven MI        08   37:18 
    4   815 Sarah Fojtik              Grand Haven MI        09   38:54 
    5   828 Emilee Schaub             Grand Haven MI        08   45:15 
    6   800 Anna Marie Ackerman       Grand Haven MI        08   45:52 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  10-11
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === ======= 
    1   834 Alicia Kurth              Spring Lake MI        11   28:45 
    2   805 Sierra Bessinger          West Olive MI         11   28:53 
    3   814 Katie Fojtik              Grand Haven MI        11   29:40 
    4   821 Ellery Luckey             Grand Haven MI        11   29:41 
    5   806 Elizabeth Bronold         Spring Lake MI        10   29:59 
    6   825 Brynn Murdock             South Haven MI        10   30:39 
    7   827 Anna Radowski             Grand Haven MI        10   31:19 
    8   808 Hailey Conklin            Glenn MI              11   33:36 
    9   802 Brooke Allgeier           Novi MI               10   34:29 
   10   812 Frica Dewald              Grand Haven MI        11   36:54 
FEMALE  AGE GROUP:  12-13 (no finishers)
Place No.   Name                      City,st              Age Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==================== === =======