GH Logo
                        Grand Haven Sprint Duathlon
                           5krun/20k bike/5k run
                   Presented by Grand Haven Bone & Joint
     ChampionChip Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
    MALE OVERALL TOP 3
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 1       452 Pat Fritz                20 Grand Haven MI       2   21:05  6:48  0:56    1   35:27  21.0  0:39    2 22:57  7:25 1:21:03          
    2 2       518 Jeff Barrett             36 Walker MI            1   19:50  6:24  1:04    5   36:58  20.2  1:17    1 22:05  7:08 1:21:12          
    3 3       545 Tom Law                  57 Grand Haven MI       3   21:37  6:59  1:26    6   38:15  19.5  1:23    3 23:41  7:39 1:26:21          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 10      451 Cody Fontaine            22 Grand Rapids MI      1   23:25  7:33  2:00    1   39:59  18.6  1:00    2 26:18  8:29 1:32:39          
    2 20      226 Chad Gerrish             23 Dewitt MI            2   25:25  8:12  1:20    2   44:00  16.9  0:38    1 25:37  8:16 1:36:59          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 14      448 Byron Druzgal            34 Spring Lake MI       1   24:07  7:47  1:14    1   39:59  18.6  1:16    1 27:39  8:55 1:34:13          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 21      440 Rick Baszler             35 Grand Haven MI       2   24:41  7:58  2:01    1   39:34  18.8  2:33    2 28:58  9:21 1:37:45          
    2 24      470 Scott Powers             36 Zeeland MI           1   24:40  7:58  1:54    2   42:50  17.4  2:01    1 28:55  9:20 1:40:18          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 11      471 Erik Rasmussen           41 Spring Lake MI       2   25:42  8:18  2:27    1   36:33  20.4  1:52    1 26:08  8:26 1:32:40          
    2 16      442 Timothy Brewer           42 Muskegon MI          1   25:35  8:15  1:37    2   36:35  20.4  1:28    2 29:09  9:24 1:34:23          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 6       541 Dan McFaddin             46 Naperville IL        3   24:49  8:01  2:02    1   36:36  20.4  2:35    1 25:19  8:10 1:31:19          
    2 17      466 Michael Nadeau           46 Spring Lake MI       2   24:42  7:58  1:03    2   41:21  18.0  1:25    2 26:35  8:35 1:35:04          
    3 23      459 William McCullom         48 Chicago IL           1   23:56  7:44  1:13    4   44:47  16.6  1:08    3 27:28  8:52 1:38:31          
    4 39      507 Thomas Hunt              49 Grand Rapids MI      4   31:14 10:05  2:12    3   41:28  18.0  2:37    4 36:23 11:45 1:53:52          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 4       454 Andrew Gumieny           50 Grandville MI        1   22:16  7:11  1:07    1   40:27  18.4  0:51    1 25:18  8:10 1:29:56          
    2 34      313 William Westerhof        50 East China MI        2   25:15  8:09  1:02    3   51:56  14.3  1:28    2 29:05  9:23 1:48:43          
    3 42      508 Robert Lackey            54 Spring Lake MI       3   29:06  9:24  2:43    2   45:36  16.3  2:07    3 37:11 12:00 1:56:41          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 32      437 John Baird               55 Kentwood MI          1   27:20  8:49  2:50    1   41:23  18.0  2:05    1 32:32 10:30 1:46:07          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 12      463 Timothy Morrow           66 Spring Lake MI       1   24:02  7:46  2:01    1   41:17  18.1  1:32    1 24:40  7:58 1:33:31          
    MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 30      436 David Armentrout         71 Grand Haven MI       1   29:17  9:27  1:25    1   42:39  17.5  1:39    1 29:11  9:25 1:44:10          

   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    FEMALE OVERALL TOP 3
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 5       443 Shelly Cavalier          45 Walker MI            4   23:41  7:39  1:22    2   39:45  18.7  0:52    4 25:24  8:12 1:31:02          
    2 7       435 Yvette Anez              46 Fostoria OH          5   23:45  7:40  0:59    3   40:51  18.2  0:47    2 25:07  8:07 1:31:27          
    3 9       465 Angela Nadeau            43 Spring Lake MI       7   24:17  7:50  1:12    1   38:24  19.4  1:25    6 26:34  8:35 1:31:51          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 33      453 Rebekah Gates            28 Grand Rapids MI      1   26:24  8:31  1:26    1   49:20  15.1  1:24    1 28:00  9:02 1:46:31          
    2 38      468 Jaclyn Peraino           25 Woodhaven MI         2   26:26  8:32  1:40    2   54:22  13.7  1:47    2 29:29  9:31 1:53:41          
    3 45      460 Jennifer Melvin          27 Grand Haven MI       3   29:15  9:26  1:26    3   55:55  13.3  1:07    3 33:46 10:54 2:01:27          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 15      345 Lori Foley               33 Grand Haven MI       2   23:32  7:36  1:44    1   42:00  17.7  1:40    1 25:23  8:12 1:34:17          
    2 18      457 Jodi Kuyt                30 Allendale MI         1   23:27  7:34  1:01    4   43:32  17.1  0:43    3 27:43  8:57 1:36:24          
    3 22      368 Elizabeth Klein          32 Ludington MI         4   24:43  7:59  0:54    3   43:26  17.2  0:51    4 27:55  9:01 1:37:47          
    4 25      447 Julie Deboef             30 Wildwood MO          3   24:32  7:55  1:35    2   42:56  17.4  1:35    6 30:09  9:44 1:40:45          
    5 26      462 Melissa Mitchell         32 Grand Rapids MI      5   25:39  8:17  1:10    5   46:09  16.1  0:50    2 27:13  8:47 1:40:59          
    6 35      441 Tara Bergren             30 South Haven MI       6   29:01  9:22  1:52    6   48:59  15.2  1:41    5 28:31  9:12 1:50:03          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 28      340 Rebecca Druzgal          37 Spring Lake MI       1   23:38  7:38  1:23    1   49:57  14.9  1:20    1 26:48  8:39 1:43:05          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 13      455 Heidi Hagy               43 Bath MI              1   24:01  7:45  0:54    1   43:36  17.1  0:48    1 24:41  7:58 1:33:58          
    2 36      464 Rhonda Myers             44 Muskegon MI          2   26:09  8:27  1:08    4   54:47  13.6  1:44    2 27:56  9:01 1:51:43          
    3 40      444 Beth Clark               43 Rockford MI          3   27:11  8:46  1:47    3   50:41  14.7  2:19    3 32:05 10:21 1:54:02          
    4 43      438 Susan Balkema            42 Kentwood MI          4   28:12  9:06  3:22    2   50:38  14.7  3:13    5 35:04 11:19 2:00:26          
    5 44      474 Chris Weavers-Stevenson  43 Grand Haven MI       5   28:51  9:19  1:06    5   57:03  13.1  1:07    4 33:04 10:40 2:01:09          
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 19      551 Sharon Gerrish           46 Dewitt MI            1   25:25  8:12  1:20    1   41:54  17.8  1:49    1 26:32  8:34 1:36:59          
    2 31      472 Bonnie Vankampen         47 Wyoming MI           2   26:27  8:32  1:10    2   48:30  15.4  1:16    2 28:05  9:04 1:45:27          
    3 41      456 Lonnie Holmquist         46 Canton MI            3   29:37  9:34  1:17    3   51:16  14.5  1:15    3 31:54 10:18 1:55:18          
   CLYDESDALE 39 & Under
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 8       469 Jeff Powers              29 Grand Rapids   MI    1   23:43  7:39  1:32    1   38:37  19.3  1:25    1 26:17  8:29 1:31:31          
    2 27      111 Jeremy Wheelock          37 Holland        MI    2   25:08  8:07  1:21    2   45:43  16.3  1:06    2 29:28  9:31 1:42:44          
   CLYDESDALE MASTERS
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
   ATHENA 39 & Under
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 29      461 Katie Meyers             30 Muskegon       MI    1   27:30  8:53  1:49    1   42:05  17.7  1:50    1 30:31  9:51 1:43:43          
   ATHENA MASTERS
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    AGE CITY,ST           RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 37      439 Karen Bartlett           46 Waterford      MI    1   30:50  9:57  1:18    1   43:39  17.1  1:21    1 35:21 11:24 1:52:27          


   RELAY RESULTS
   MALE RELAY
PLACE  NO.  TEAM                       RANK  RUN1   PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN   PACE  TIME   PENALTY
===== ===== =========================  ==== =====   ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ====== ==== ======= =======
    1   543 HAMMER TIME/RYAN&JOSEPH      1   19:32  6:19  0:26    1   35:21  21.1  0:33    1 20:55  6:45 1:16:45          
   FEMALE RELAYS
PLACE  NO.  TEAM                       RANK  RUN1   PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN   PACE  TIME   PENALTY
===== ===== =========================  ==== =====   ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ====== ==== ======= =======
    1   479 QUICK CHICKS                 3   26:36  8:35  0:36    1   39:58  18.6  0:30    1 24:43  7:59 1:32:20          
    2   480 TANDEM TWO                   2   25:46  8:19  0:39    2   43:36  17.1  0:38    3 28:07  9:05 1:38:44          
    3   477 BERLIN GIRLS                 1   25:06  8:06  0:38    3   47:56  15.5  0:30    2 27:23  8:50 1:41:31          
    4   509 PIERCOVETEAM                 4   26:47  8:39  0:40    4   49:26  15.1  0:47    4 28:34  9:13 1:46:13          
   MIXED RELAYS
PLACE  NO.  TEAM                       RANK  RUN1   PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN   PACE  TIME   PENALTY
===== ===== =========================  ==== =====   ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ====== ==== ======= =======
    1   478 GO - GETTAS                  1   25:12  8:08  0:32    3   38:29  19.4  0:23    1 17:35  5:41 1:22:10          
    2   520 THE KGC                      4   28:46  9:17  0:29    1   34:23  21.7  0:28    2 20:25  6:36 1:24:29          
    3   476 BASSETTS                     3   25:59  8:23  0:36    4   38:40  19.3  0:27    3 21:26  6:55 1:27:06          
    4   475 AK47                         2   25:51  8:21  0:45    2   36:34  20.4  0:38    4 27:16  8:48 1:31:03          
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     

          OVERALL  - FINISH BY TIME DUATHLON INCLUDES RELAYS

PLACE DIV   O'ALL  NO.  NAME                    CITY,ST                 SEX AGE  RANK  RUN1    PACE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME    PENALTY
===== ===== ===== ===== ======================= ======================= === ===  ===== =====  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== ======= =======
    1 RELAY     1   543 Ryan Severance          Spring Lake          MI M    25    1   19:32  6:19  0:26    2   35:21  21.1  0:33    3 20:55  6:45 1:16:45          
    2 M2024     1   452 Pat Fritz               Grand Haven          MI M    20    3   21:05  6:48  0:56    3   35:27  21.0  0:39    6 22:57  7:25 1:21:03          
    3 M3539     1   518 Jeff Barrett            Walker               MI M    36    2   19:50  6:24  1:04    8   36:58  20.2  1:17    5 22:05  7:08 1:21:12          
    4 RELAY     2   478 Carly Kelly             Grand Haven          MI F    26   26   25:12  8:08  0:32   11   38:29  19.4  0:23    1 17:35  5:41 1:22:10          
    5 RELAY     3   520 Eugene Daniels          Grand Haven          MI M         46   28:46  9:17  0:29    1   34:23  21.7  0:28    2 20:25  6:36 1:24:29          
    6 M5559     1   545 Tom Law                 Grand Haven          MI M    57    4   21:37  6:59  1:26    9   38:15  19.5  1:23    7 23:41  7:39 1:26:21          
    7 RELAY     4   476 Jessica Bassett         Brighton             MI F    27   35   25:59  8:23  0:36   13   38:40  19.3  0:27    4 21:26  6:55 1:27:06          
    8 M5054     1   454 Andrew Gumieny          Grandville           MI M    50    5   22:16  7:11  1:07   19   40:27  18.4  0:51   12 25:18  8:10 1:29:56          
    9 F4549     1   443 Shelly Cavalier         Walker               MI F    45   10   23:41  7:39  1:22   15   39:45  18.7  0:52   15 25:24  8:12 1:31:02          
   10 RELAY     5   475 Amanda Morgan           Stevensville         MI F    31   34   25:51  8:21  0:45    5   36:34  20.4  0:38   25 27:16  8:48 1:31:03          
   11 M4549     1   541 Dan McFaddin            Naperville           IL M    46   23   24:49  8:01  2:02    7   36:36  20.4  2:35   13 25:19  8:10 1:31:19          
   12 F4549     2   435 Yvette Anez             Fostoria             OH F    46   12   23:45  7:40  0:59   20   40:51  18.2  0:47   11 25:07  8:07 1:31:27          
   13 CLYDE     1   469 Jeff Powers             Grand Rapids         MI M    29   11   23:43  7:39  1:32   12   38:37  19.3  1:25   18 26:17  8:29 1:31:31          
   14 F4044     1   465 Angela Nadeau           Spring Lake          MI F    43   17   24:17  7:50  1:12   10   38:24  19.4  1:25   21 26:34  8:35 1:31:51          
   15 RELAY     6   479 Natasha Peoples         Grand Haven          MI F    34   40   26:36  8:35  0:36   16   39:58  18.6  0:30   10 24:43  7:59 1:32:20          
   16 M2024     2   451 Cody Fontaine           Grand Rapids         MI M    22    6   23:25  7:33  2:00   18   39:59  18.6  1:00   19 26:18  8:29 1:32:39          
   17 M4044     1   471 Erik Rasmussen          Spring Lake          MI M    41   32   25:42  8:18  2:27    4   36:33  20.4  1:52   17 26:08  8:26 1:32:40          
   18 M6569     1   463 Timothy Morrow          Spring Lake          MI M    66   15   24:02  7:46  2:01   21   41:17  18.1  1:32    8 24:40  7:58 1:33:31          
   19 F4044     2   455 Heidi Hagy              Bath                 MI F    43   14   24:01  7:45  0:54   33   43:36  17.1  0:48    9 24:41  7:58 1:33:58          
   20 M3034     1   448 Byron Druzgal           Spring Lake          MI M    34   16   24:07  7:47  1:14   17   39:59  18.6  1:16   28 27:39  8:55 1:34:13          
   21 F3034     1   345 Lori Foley              Grand Haven          MI F    33    8   23:32  7:36  1:44   26   42:00  17.7  1:40   14 25:23  8:12 1:34:17          
   22 M4044     2   442 Timothy Brewer          Muskegon             MI M    42   30   25:35  8:15  1:37    6   36:35  20.4  1:28   40 29:09  9:24 1:34:23          
   23 M4549     2   466 Michael Nadeau          Spring Lake          MI M    46   21   24:42  7:58  1:03   22   41:21  18.0  1:25   22 26:35  8:35 1:35:04          
   24 F3034     2   457 Jodi Kuyt               Allendale            MI F    30    7   23:27  7:34  1:01   32   43:32  17.1  0:43   29 27:43  8:57 1:36:24          
   25 M2024     3   226 Chad Gerrish            Dewitt               MI M    23   29   25:25  8:12  1:20   36   44:00  16.9  0:38   16 25:37  8:16 1:36:59          
   26 F4549     3   551 Sharon Gerrish          Dewitt               MI F    46   28   25:25  8:12  1:20   25   41:54  17.8  1:49   20 26:32  8:34 1:36:59          
   27 M3539     2   440 Rick Baszler            Grand Haven          MI M    35   20   24:41  7:58  2:01   14   39:34  18.8  2:33   38 28:58  9:21 1:37:45          
   28 F3034     3   368 Elizabeth Klein         Ludington            MI F    32   22   24:43  7:59  0:54   31   43:26  17.2  0:51   30 27:55  9:01 1:37:47          
   29 M4549     3   459 William McCullom        Chicago              IL M    48   13   23:56  7:44  1:13   37   44:47  16.6  1:08   27 27:28  8:52 1:38:31          
   30 RELAY     7   480 Kathy Murdock           South Haven          MI F    37   33   25:46  8:19  0:39   34   43:36  17.1  0:38   34 28:07  9:05 1:38:44          
   31 M3539     3   470 Scott Powers            Zeeland              MI M    36   19   24:40  7:58  1:54   29   42:50  17.4  2:01   37 28:55  9:20 1:40:18          
   32 F3034     4   447 Julie Deboef            Wildwood             MO F    30   18   24:32  7:55  1:35   30   42:56  17.4  1:35   44 30:09  9:44 1:40:45          
   33 F3034     5   462 Melissa Mitchell        Grand Rapids         MI F    32   31   25:39  8:17  1:10   40   46:09  16.1  0:50   24 27:13  8:47 1:40:59          
   34 RELAY     8   477 Tess Berlin             Muskegon             MI F    19   24   25:06  8:06  0:38   41   47:56  15.5  0:30   26 27:23  8:50 1:41:31          
   35 CLYDE     2   111 Jeremy Wheelock         Holland              MI M    37   25   25:08  8:07  1:21   39   45:43  16.3  1:06   42 29:28  9:31 1:42:44          
   36 F3539     1   340 Rebecca Druzgal         Spring Lake          MI F    37    9   23:38  7:38  1:23   46   49:57  14.9  1:20   23 26:48  8:39 1:43:05          
   37 ATHEN     1   461 Katie Meyers            Muskegon             MI F    30   44   27:30  8:53  1:49   27   42:05  17.7  1:50   45 30:31  9:51 1:43:43          
   38 M7098     1   436 David Armentrout        Grand Haven          MI M    71   51   29:17  9:27  1:25   28   42:39  17.5  1:39   41 29:11  9:25 1:44:10          
   39 F4549     4   472 Bonnie Vankampen        Wyoming              MI F    47   39   26:27  8:32  1:10   42   48:30  15.4  1:16   33 28:05  9:04 1:45:27          
   40 M5559     2   437 John Baird              Kentwood             MI M    55   43   27:20  8:49  2:50   23   41:23  18.0  2:05   48 32:32 10:30 1:46:07          
   41 RELAY     9   509 Hannah Fairbanks        Fennville            MI F    20   41   26:47  8:39  0:40   45   49:26  15.1  0:47   36 28:34  9:13 1:46:13          
   42 F2529     1   453 Rebekah Gates           Grand Rapids         MI F    28   37   26:24  8:31  1:26   44   49:20  15.1  1:24   32 28:00  9:02 1:46:31          
   43 M5054     2   313 William Westerhof       East China           MI M    50   27   25:15  8:09  1:02   50   51:56  14.3  1:28   39 29:05  9:23 1:48:43          
   44 F3034     6   441 Tara Bergren            South Haven          MI F    30   48   29:01  9:22  1:52   43   48:59  15.2  1:41   35 28:31  9:12 1:50:03          
   45 F4044     3   464 Rhonda Myers            Muskegon             MI F    44   36   26:09  8:27  1:08   52   54:47  13.6  1:44   31 27:56  9:01 1:51:43          
   46 ATHEN     2   439 Karen Bartlett          Waterford            MI F    46   53   30:50  9:57  1:18   35   43:39  17.1  1:21   52 35:21 11:24 1:52:27          
   47 F2529     2   468 Jaclyn Peraino          Woodhaven            MI F    25   38   26:26  8:32  1:40   51   54:22  13.7  1:47   43 29:29  9:31 1:53:41          
   48 M4549     4   507 Thomas Hunt             Grand Rapids         MI M    49   54   31:14 10:05  2:12   24   41:28  18.0  2:37   53 36:23 11:45 1:53:52          
   49 F4044     4   444 Beth Clark              Rockford             MI F    43   42   27:11  8:46  1:47   48   50:41  14.7  2:19   47 32:05 10:21 1:54:02          
   50 F4549     5   456 Lonnie Holmquist        Canton               MI F    46   52   29:37  9:34  1:17   49   51:16  14.5  1:15   46 31:54 10:18 1:55:18          
   51 M5054     3   508 Robert Lackey           Spring Lake          MI M    54   49   29:06  9:24  2:43   38   45:36  16.3  2:07   54 37:11 12:00 1:56:41          
   52 F4044     5   438 Susan Balkema           Kentwood             MI F    42   45   28:12  9:06  3:22   47   50:38  14.7  3:13   51 35:04 11:19 2:00:26          
   53 F4044     6   474 Chris Weavers-Stevenson Grand Haven          MI F    43   47   28:51  9:19  1:06   54   57:03  13.1  1:07   49 33:04 10:40 2:01:09          
   54 F2529     3   460 Jennifer Melvin         Grand Haven          MI F    27   50   29:15  9:26  1:26   53   55:55  13.3  1:07   50 33:46 10:54 2:01:27