GH Logo
MALE OVERALL SPRINT DUATHLON CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     1   215 Jordan Diekema           19 Holland                   MI 1:13:44    3   19:17  6:14    1:08    1   32:05  23.2    1:08    1   20:08  6:30         
    2     2   344 Bruce Los                53 Holland                   MI 1:13:54    4   19:21  6:15    1:09    2   32:11  23.2    0:59    2   20:16  6:33         
    3     3   212 Alex Tenelshof           18 Caledonia                 MI 1:16:46    2   18:47  6:04    1:04    9   34:48  21.4    0:43    7   21:26  6:55         
SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     5   200 Rudy Peterson            13 Kalamazoo                 MI 1:18:16    1   19:54  6:26    0:54    1   35:20  21.1    0:56    1   21:13  6:51    2:00 
    2   163   203 Samuel Hoats             15 Grand Haven               MI 1:39:04    2   24:47  8:00    2:07    3   42:14  17.7    2:29    3   27:29  8:52         
    3   165   476 Jim Herman               15 Spring Lake               MI 1:39:06    3   24:47  8:00    2:06    4   42:25  17.6    2:20    4   27:30  8:53         
    4   170   202 Seth Colbry              15 Grand Haven               MI 1:39:39    4   25:04  8:06    1:55    2   42:14  17.7    2:25    5   28:03  9:03         
    5   226   201 Kelson McCollum          13 Omaha                     NE 1:45:15    5   26:43  8:37    2:16    5   47:59  15.5    2:18    2   26:01  8:24         
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    23   210 Austin Swanson           17 Zeeland                   MI 1:23:28    1   18:34  6:00    1:55    8   40:59  18.2    1:17    1   20:45  6:42         
    2    24   208 Michael Bellovich        17 Grosse Pointe Farms       MI 1:23:58    3   19:25  6:16    1:21    7   40:44  18.3    1:00    2   21:29  6:56         
    3    29   495 Brendan Thomas           19 Grand Haven               MI 1:24:41    2   19:23  6:16    1:14    4   39:06  19.1    1:20    7   23:39  7:38         
    4    33   206 Austin Tenelshof         16 Caledonia                 MI 1:25:32    6   21:44  7:01    1:19    1   37:49  19.7    0:42    8   23:59  7:45         
    5    56   550 Pat Fritz                19 Grand Haven               MI 1:28:10   10   22:55  7:24    1:37    3   38:38  19.3    1:21    6   23:39  7:38         
    6    64   209 Chris Ruehs              17 West Olive                MI 1:28:37    5   21:23  6:54    1:07    2   38:26  19.4    1:33   11   26:09  8:26         
    7    77   213 Matthew Heinz            18 Rockford                  MI 1:29:42   13   23:36  7:37    1:32    6   40:34  18.4    1:32    4   22:30  7:16         
    8   105   204 Kaleb Hebert             16 Lansing                   MI 1:32:52    7   22:10  7:09    0:52   10   42:07  17.7    1:04   12   26:41  8:37         
    9   108   214 Andrew Dobbs             19 Eaton Rapids              MI 1:33:06   11   23:17  7:31    0:56   12   43:54  17.0    0:46    9   24:15  7:50         
   10   109   478 Drew Bekins              19 Grand Haven               MI 1:33:08    8   22:29  7:15    1:15    5   40:15  18.5    1:14   13   27:58  9:02         
   11   113   205 Greg Echelbarger         16 Alto                      MI 1:33:24   12   23:23  7:33    1:39    9   40:59  18.2    1:57   10   25:28  8:13         
   12   119   211 Benjamin Benkovsky       18 Eaton Rapids              MI 1:33:55    9   22:29  7:16    1:02   13   45:36  16.4    1:21    5   23:28  7:35    2:00 
   13   168   207 Jonathan Lown            16 Grand Haven               MI 1:39:36   14   24:42  7:58    1:35   11   42:20  17.6    1:28   14   29:34  9:33         
   14   304   491 Kyle Smith               17 Grand Rapids              MI 1:58:14    4   19:47  6:23    1:30   14 1:13:01  10.2    2:07    3   21:51  7:03         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     7   222 David Sandberg           21 Ada                       MI 1:19:26    3   20:10  6:31    1:08    1   34:41  21.5    1:19    3   22:10  7:09         
    2    10   218 Dan Nash                 20 Saranac                   MI 1:20:10    2   19:56  6:26    1:04    6   37:40  19.8    0:54    1   20:38  6:40         
    3    11   221 Corey Rayner             21 East Lansing              MI 1:20:11    1   19:53  6:25    1:18    5   36:56  20.2    1:11    2   20:55  6:45         
    4    18   229 Joseph Rotonda           24 Grand Haven               MI 1:22:04    7   21:28  6:56    1:23    2   35:33  21.0    1:07    5   22:36  7:18         
    5    22   224 Daniel Wiersma           23 Ypsilanti                 MI 1:23:24    4   21:21  6:54    1:43    4   36:07  20.6    1:26    7   22:49  7:22         
    6    30   228 Micah Reiss              24 Grand Haven               MI 1:24:52    5   21:21  6:54    0:53   10   38:57  19.1    1:00    6   22:42  7:20         
    7    38   492 Ryan Severance           24 Spring Lake               MI 1:26:01    6   21:22  6:54    2:15    7   37:40  19.8    2:26    4   22:19  7:12         
    8    63   223 Stephen Meade            21 Hudsonville               MI 1:28:27    9   22:53  7:23    1:24    9   38:44  19.3    0:58    8   24:30  7:55         
    9    73   226 Weston Matheny           24 Hilton Head Island        SC 1:29:38   13   24:21  7:52    1:31    3   35:54  20.8    1:29   11   26:25  8:31         
   10    90   230 Mark Reitz               24 Saginaw                   MI 1:31:10   10   23:05  7:27    1:02   11   40:29  18.4    0:52    9   25:44  8:18         
   11   115   225 Jordan Ruiter            23 Grand Haven               MI 1:33:49   11   23:16  7:31    1:20   12   41:31  18.0    1:28   10   26:17  8:29         
   12   185   231 Kurt Knop                24 Muskegon                  MI 1:41:01   16   26:38  8:36    1:46    8   38:07  19.6    1:33   16   32:59 10:39         
   13   187   474 Josh Carpenter           22 Muskegon                  MI 1:41:11    8   22:38  7:18    1:23   14   44:28  16.8    1:53   15   30:51  9:58    2:00 
   14   209   219 Jeffery Boorsma          20 Grand Rapids              MI 1:43:41   14   26:17  8:29    1:26   15   44:39  16.7    1:38   14   29:42  9:35         
   15   245   227 Kyle Glass               24 Grand Rapids              MI 1:47:52   12   23:33  7:36    2:10   16   51:21  14.5    1:53   12   28:57  9:21         
   16   248   217 Kyle Hebert              20 Lansing                   MI 1:48:19   17   27:14  8:47    1:23   13   43:57  17.0    0:58   17   34:49 11:14         
   17   310   220 Andrew Burns             21 Muskegon                  MI 2:00:47   15   26:22  8:31    3:15   17   58:58  12.6    2:48   13   29:26  9:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    16   244 Scott Anderson           27 Kentwood                  MI 1:21:20    5   22:10  7:09    1:43    1   33:04  22.5    1:34    4   22:51  7:22         
    2    27   236 Dirk Dejonge             26 Holland                   MI 1:24:13    1   21:18  6:53    1:36    2   34:53  21.4    1:23    8   25:05  8:06         
    3    40   241 Matthew Barkley          26 Grand Haven               MI 1:26:17    2   21:29  6:56    2:10    7   38:49  19.2    1:34    1   22:17  7:12         
    4    54   240 Ben Forsee               26 Kalamazoo                 MI 1:27:51    8   22:35  7:18    1:09   10   39:28  18.9    0:56    6   23:45  7:40         
    5    55   256 Dave Tubergen            29 Hamilton                  MI 1:27:53    3   21:41  7:00    1:13   14   40:41  18.3    1:30    3   22:50  7:22         
    6    59   251 Aaron Griffith           28 Grand Rapids              MI 1:28:19   11   22:41  7:19    1:14    6   37:34  19.8    1:15   11   25:38  8:16         
    7    65   255 Eric Van Tongeren        29 Grand Rapids              MI 1:28:43   17   23:46  7:40    1:01    5   36:57  20.2    1:23   12   25:38  8:16         
    8    74   253 Blake Matheny            29 Indianapolis              IN 1:29:38   22   24:21  7:52    1:29    3   35:54  20.8    1:32   15   26:25  8:32         
    9    82   235 Jeffrey Stoll            25 Allendale                 MI 1:30:06   14   23:30  7:35    1:24   11   40:02  18.6    1:46    5   23:26  7:34         
   10    93   552 Joe Rauen                27 Lockport                  IL 1:31:18    4   22:06  7:08    2:22   18   42:11  17.7    1:57    2   22:43  7:20         
   11    96   232 Dave Smith               25 Birch Run                 MI 1:31:49   10   22:39  7:19    1:01    8   39:01  19.1    1:13   20   27:56  9:01         
   12    97   239 Nick Titus               26 Chicago                   IL 1:32:14   18   23:50  7:41    1:27    9   39:27  18.9    1:12   14   26:21  8:30         
   13   107   250 Todd Custer              28 Grand Rapids              MI 1:33:02   16   23:46  7:40    1:46   13   40:33  18.4    2:06    7   24:54  8:02         
   14   110   480 Kenneth Valley           25 Saginaw                   MI 1:33:11    6   22:13  7:10    1:11   15   40:53  18.2    1:11   19   27:46  8:58         
   15   117   237 Michael Kinsman          26 Hudsonville               MI 1:33:54   13   23:11  7:29    1:04   12   40:26  18.4    1:08   21   28:07  9:04         
   16   121   483 Gene Olsen               28 Allendale                 MI 1:34:00   20   24:12  7:49    1:32   16   41:14  18.1    1:37    9   25:26  8:13         
   17   122   245 Scott Sandberg           28 Grand Rapids              MI 1:34:02    7   22:31  7:16    1:39    4   36:42  20.3    1:42   27   31:29 10:10         
   18   135   234 David Farnquist          25 Grand Haven               MI 1:35:55   23   24:53  8:02    1:09   17   42:02  17.7    1:15   16   26:38  8:36         
   19   136   252 Jason Kent               28 Chicago                   IL 1:35:59    9   22:39  7:19    1:04   23   44:58  16.6    1:14   13   26:07  8:26         
   20   155   249 David Verstraete         28 Grandville                MI 1:37:45   21   24:16  7:50    1:45   19   42:39  17.5    2:22   17   26:45  8:38         
   21   177   254 Doug Simmon              29 Grand Rapids              MI 1:40:21   26   26:46  8:38    2:11   20   43:00  17.3    1:12   18   27:15  8:48         
   22   188   246 Rob Cackowski            28 Troy                      MI 1:41:19   15   23:36  7:37    1:39   24   45:39  16.3    1:35   23   28:52  9:19         
   23   192   553 Travis Thompson          28 Saint Clair Shores        MI 1:41:50   12   23:01  7:26    1:56   27   50:02  14.9    1:25   10   25:28  8:13         
   24   208   248 Stephen Ashworth         28 Allendale                 MI 1:43:24   24   25:20  8:11    1:20   22   44:29  16.8    1:27   26   30:49  9:57         
   25   244   238 Steven Barr              26 Grand Rapids              MI 1:47:50   25   26:29  8:33    1:24   28   50:15  14.8    1:19   22   28:25  9:10         
   26   259   247 Eric Driver              28 Ann Arbor                 MI 1:49:59   27   27:06  8:45    2:04   25   48:37  15.3    2:29   24   29:44  9:36         
   27   276   243 Nathan Ruiter            27 Grand Haven               MI 1:53:08   28   30:07  9:43    1:54   21   43:41  17.1    1:55   28   35:33 11:28         
   28   298   551 Paul Ross                25 Iowa City                 IA 1:56:39   19   23:55  7:43    8:18   26   49:44  15.0    4:38   25   30:05  9:43         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     9   497 Ryan Taylor              34 St. Joseph                MI 1:19:57    1   21:13  6:51    1:08    1   33:05  22.5    1:17    3   23:15  7:30         
    2    36   258 David Engbers            30 Holland                   MI 1:25:44    2   21:41  7:00    0:57    6   38:53  19.2    1:04    2   23:10  7:29         
    3    46   263 Brandon Lorenz           31 Canton                    MI 1:26:49    3   21:49  7:03    1:38    3   38:27  19.4    1:33    4   23:23  7:33         
    4    48   268 Jesse Juneau             32 Jenison                   MI 1:27:00    5   22:08  7:09    1:54    5   38:37  19.3    1:52    1   22:31  7:16         
    5    69   265 Kevin Gutwein            32 Lafayette                 IN 1:29:17    6   22:15  7:11    1:18    7   39:27  18.9    1:33   10   24:46  8:00         
    6    71    48 Eric Rea                 33 Spring Lake               MI 1:29:31    7   22:31  7:16    2:07    4   38:32  19.4    1:54    7   24:29  7:54         
    7    72   266 David Kinsman            32 Grand Rapids              MI 1:29:35    4   22:05  7:08    1:31    9   40:05  18.6    1:18    8   24:38  7:57         
    8    76   260 Nick Preston             30 Durango                   CO 1:29:41   11   25:31  8:14    1:32    2   37:03  20.1    1:19    6   24:18  7:51         
    9   101   505 Shane Hinkle             31 Byron Center              MI 1:32:43    8   23:26  7:34    1:36    8   39:49  18.7    2:00   11   25:54  8:21         
   10   102   267 Benjamin Clark           32 Kalamazoo                 MI 1:32:47    9   23:39  7:38    1:54   11   41:42  17.9    1:58    5   23:35  7:37         
   11   124   269 Mark Custer              32 Grand Rapids              MI 1:34:21   10   23:49  7:41    2:49   10   41:02  18.2    2:01    9   24:41  7:58         
   12   166   261 Benjamin Burgess         30 Grand Haven               MI 1:39:18   12   25:42  8:18    1:45   14   42:49  17.4    1:42   12   27:22  8:50         
   13   237   271 Michael Field            33 Naperville                IL 1:46:51   16   27:46  8:58    3:09   15   45:38  16.3    2:45   13   27:36  8:55         
   14   239   555 Rick Baszler             34 Grand Haven               MI 1:47:08   13   26:14  8:28    2:48   16   46:47  15.9    2:09   15   29:11  9:25         
   15   275   554 Douglas Conrad           32 Whitehall                 MI 1:52:53   15   26:40  8:36    3:53   20   51:17  14.5    2:51   14   28:14  9:07         
   16   287   262 John Vincent             31 Ann Arbor                 MI 1:54:32   20   28:48  9:18    1:36   18   49:19  15.1    1:45   16   33:06 10:41         
   17   288   270 Jeremy Drake             33 Grand Haven               MI 1:54:39   18   28:31  9:12    3:09   12   41:57  17.8    3:51   19   37:14 12:01         
   18   289   257 Benjamin Buursma         30 Grand Haven               MI 1:54:40   19   28:31  9:12    3:08   13   42:46  17.4    3:01   20   37:15 12:01         
   19   306   274 Dale Maloley             34 Spring Lake               MI 1:58:37   14   26:39  8:36    1:20   21   52:19  14.3    1:14   18   37:07 11:59         
   20   307   362 Byron Druzgal            33 Spring Lake               MI 1:58:44   17   28:08  9:05    2:07   19   50:29  14.8    2:11   17   35:51 11:34         
   21   323   272 Matt Markey              33 Freeland                  MI 2:06:04   21   35:11 11:21    2:48   17   47:38  15.7    2:19   21   38:10 12:19         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     4   300 Phil Jones               39 Holland                   MI 1:17:59    2   20:28  6:36    1:02    1   33:14  22.4    1:07    4   22:09  7:09         
    2    13   557 Brian Powers             36 Holland                   MI 1:20:29    1   20:21  6:34    1:28    3   35:09  21.2    1:45    1   21:47  7:02         
    3    19   277 Jeffrey Barrett          35 Walker                    MI 1:23:07    3   20:35  6:39    0:50    9   38:48  19.2    0:49    3   22:07  7:08         
    4    32   279 Josh Smith               35 Cedar Springs             MI 1:25:24   15   23:29  7:35    1:25    4   36:21  20.5    1:35    6   22:36  7:18         
    5    37   276 Joseph Adams             35 Rockford                  MI 1:25:50    7   22:34  7:17    1:24   10   38:50  19.2    1:16    2   21:48  7:02         
    6    43   282 Jeffrey Ouellette        36 Grand Rapids              MI 1:26:37    8   22:38  7:18    1:28   11   39:12  19.0    1:01    5   22:21  7:13         
    7    49   487 Kirby Perrault           36 Okemos                    MI 1:27:08   10   22:43  7:20    1:08   12   39:17  19.0    1:04    8   22:58  7:25         
    8    51    65 Reuben Fuhs              38 Hudsonville               MI 1:27:28    9   22:42  7:20    1:25    2   34:51  21.4    1:27   20   27:05  8:45         
    9    53   285 Mike Burke               36 Wolcottville              MI 1:27:47    4   22:02  7:07    1:24    8   38:33  19.3    1:25   12   24:25  7:53         
   10    57   298 J.D. Allen               39 Chicago                   IL 1:28:13    5   22:25  7:14    1:53    7   38:18  19.5    1:30   10   24:08  7:48         
   11    70   299 Brent Ruiter             39 Grand Haven               MI 1:29:21   13   23:15  7:30    1:30   14   39:29  18.9    1:15    9   23:54  7:43         
   12    79   288 Brent Kunzi              37 Hudsonville               MI 1:30:01   11   22:57  7:24    1:12   17   40:41  18.3    1:02   11   24:11  7:48         
   13    81   295 Bryan Hornik             38 Grand Rapids              MI 1:30:04   12   23:04  7:27    1:17    6   38:18  19.5    1:40   16   25:47  8:19         
   14    85   286 Shannon Mitchell         36 Grand Haven               MI 1:30:11    6   22:30  7:16    1:16   16   40:41  18.3    1:07   14   24:38  7:57         
   15   104   296 Casey Lake               39 Greenville                MI 1:32:51   14   23:22  7:33    1:28   20   42:19  17.6    1:14   13   24:31  7:55         
   16   114   275 Kevin Vollmert           35 Bloomfield Hills          MI 1:33:26   17   23:58  7:44    2:08    5   38:00  19.6    1:52   21   27:30  8:52         
   17   126   294 Shad Morgan              38 Stanton                   MI 1:34:36   16   23:51  7:42    1:46   18   41:05  18.1    1:42   18   26:15  8:28    2:00 
   18   131   556 Chad Burger              36 Rockford                  MI 1:35:06   19   24:27  7:54    1:57   19   41:08  18.1    1:32   17   26:03  8:25         
   19   139   289 Darryl Jarmosco          37 Grand Haven               MI 1:36:32   18   24:06  7:47    2:10   23   43:20  17.2    1:30   15   25:28  8:13         
   20   148   507 Chad Spaman              38 Ada                       MI 1:37:28   20   24:50  8:01    1:37   22   43:01  17.3    1:36   19   26:26  8:32         
   21   149   291 Jason Cluff              38 Canton                    MI 1:37:30   24   26:34  8:34    5:33   15   40:00  18.6    2:47    7   22:39  7:19         
   22   150    67 Rick Womack              38 Grand Haven               MI 1:37:35   21   26:14  8:28    1:34   13   39:25  18.9    1:40   23   28:44  9:17         
   23   182   558 Steve Thompson           37 Grand Haven               MI 1:40:43   22   26:32  8:34    1:40   21   42:42  17.5    1:42   22   28:09  9:05         
   24   251   297 James Miller             39 Ortonville                MI 1:49:01   27   27:57  9:01    2:07   24   43:48  17.0    1:49   26   33:22 10:46         
   25   266   364 Willard Van Ess          35 Hudsonville               MI 1:51:07   25   27:28  8:52    2:33   26   45:29  16.4    2:11   27   33:27 10:48         
   26   268   287 Kent Lignell             37 St. Joseph                MI 1:51:39   23   26:33  8:34    5:37   27   47:16  15.8    3:16   24   29:00  9:21         
   27   270   508 Nathan Lowery            37 Hamilton                  MI 1:52:07   26   27:50  8:59    1:39   25   44:56  16.6    1:31   29   36:13 11:41         
   28   291   281 Scott Powers             35 Zeeland                   MI 1:54:52   28   28:22  9:09    2:18   29   48:29  15.4    2:34   25   33:11 10:43         
   29   317   280 Dan Lauraine             35 Holland                   MI 2:03:15   29   30:35  9:52    3:59   30   51:16  14.5    2:42   28   34:44 11:13         
   30   332   283 Chad Geiger              36 Cadillac                  MI 2:08:01   30   32:36 10:31    2:29   28   47:17  15.8    2:26   30   43:15 13:58         

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    14   320 Peter Wujkowski          43 Dewitt                    MI 1:20:40    1   20:39  6:40    1:19    2   36:03  20.7    1:07    1   21:33  6:58         
    2    15   302 Ronald Pascuzzi          40 Raleigh                   NC 1:20:41    3   20:57  6:46    1:00    1   36:02  20.7    1:03    2   21:41  7:00         
    3    21   311 Kevin Aardema            41 Grand Haven               MI 1:23:19    6   21:48  7:02    1:03    4   36:26  20.5    0:58    6   23:07  7:28         
    4    26   561 John Hausman             41 Battle Creek              MI 1:24:06    4   20:59  6:47    1:33    5   36:33  20.4    1:56    5   23:06  7:28         
    5    28   562 James Plichta            42 Muskegon                  MI 1:24:37    8   22:17  7:12    1:28    3   36:12  20.6    1:27    8   23:15  7:30         
    6    39   565 Lee Ingersoll            43 Spring Lake               MI 1:26:05    2   20:43  6:41    1:20   17   40:24  18.5    1:29    3   22:11  7:10         
    7    47   307 Brian Ward               41 E. Grand Rapids           MI 1:26:55   12   22:28  7:15    1:06   10   38:11  19.5    1:18    9   23:54  7:43         
    8    50   308 Jeffrey Sikkenga         41 Ashland                   OH 1:27:12    5   21:44  7:01    2:39    7   38:02  19.6    2:13    4   22:37  7:18         
    9    58   319 Eric Perroud             42 Rockford                  MI 1:28:15   13   22:32  7:17    1:49    6   36:53  20.2    1:34   15   25:29  8:14         
   10    60   564 Donald Wilson            43 Evanston                  IL 1:28:23   10   22:26  7:15    1:34    9   38:10  19.5    1:50   12   24:25  7:53         
   11    68   317 James Walters            42 Spring Lake               MI 1:29:05   14   23:03  7:27    1:52   12   39:35  18.8    1:28    7   23:08  7:28         
   12    80   321 Paul Walton              43 Rochester Hills           MI 1:30:03    7   21:58  7:06    1:43   14   39:45  18.8    2:36   11   24:02  7:45         
   13    88   303 Brian Boyink             40 Grand Haven               MI 1:30:27   11   22:26  7:15    1:21   16   39:58  18.7    1:33   14   25:10  8:08         
   14    91   312 Mark Salik               41 Grand Haven               MI 1:31:12   19   24:46  8:00    1:05    8   38:02  19.6    1:08   18   26:13  8:28         
   15    98   315 David Echelbarger        42 Alto                      MI 1:32:24    9   22:25  7:14    2:23   18   41:01  18.2    2:04   13   24:34  7:56         
   16   100   316 Jeff Vandyke             42 Spring Lake               MI 1:32:41   15   23:38  7:38    1:47   20   42:09  17.7    1:14   10   23:54  7:43         
   17   116   309 Rob Wilaon               41 Fruitport                 MI 1:33:51   16   23:48  7:41    1:50   15   39:57  18.7    1:36   19   26:42  8:37         
   18   123   314 Dean Buntley             41 Grand Haven               MI 1:34:18   17   24:35  7:56    0:54   11   38:53  19.2    1:00   24   28:58  9:21         
   19   128   563 Boyd Colbry              43 Grand Haven               MI 1:34:48   18   24:39  7:57    2:28   13   39:36  18.8    1:55   17   26:12  8:27         
   20   160   559 Andy Stoner              40 Grand Haven               MI 1:38:46   24   26:27  8:32    1:47   19   41:19  18.0    2:02   20   27:13  8:47         
   21   196   306 Peter Kamhout            41 Grand Haven               MI 1:42:07   22   25:41  8:18    2:05   22   47:03  15.8    1:15   16   26:05  8:25         
   22   197   313 Scott Vanderberg         41 Grand Haven               MI 1:42:12   23   26:12  8:27    3:11   21   43:02  17.3    2:32   22   27:18  8:49         
   23   223   330 Brian Laninga            44 Hudsonville               MI 1:45:07   25   26:39  8:36    1:18   23   47:07  15.8    1:11   23   28:54  9:20         
   24   235   301 David Ringelman          40 Denver                    CO 1:46:15   20   25:11  8:08    1:45   26   50:50  14.7    1:15   21   27:15  8:48         
   25   267   305 Paul Feira               41 Arlington                 VA 1:51:12   21   25:11  8:08    1:47   27   51:44  14.4    1:30   25   31:03 10:01         
   26   273   318 Randy Dewald             42 Grand Haven               MI 1:52:47   26   27:41  8:56    1:24   25   48:59  15.2    1:42   26   33:03 10:40         
   27   335   304 Mike Harvitt             40 Grand Haven               MI 2:08:17   27   34:56 11:16    3:04   24   48:54  15.2    2:30   27   38:55 12:33         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     8   329 David Browne             47 Naples                    FL 1:19:46    1   20:29  6:37    0:47    2   36:13  20.6    0:51    1   21:28  6:56         
    2    12   481 Wesley Rice              47 Spring Lake               MI 1:20:20    2   21:05  6:48    1:37    1   34:44  21.5    1:22    2   21:33  6:57         
    3    52   323 Daniel Fitzpatrick       45 Grand Rapids              MI 1:27:32    5   22:34  7:17    1:46    3   37:42  19.8    1:36    4   23:56  7:43         
    4    67   333 James Beebe              48 Grand Haven               MI 1:28:51    4   22:34  7:17    1:44    8   39:47  18.7    1:52    3   22:56  7:24         
    5    75   479 Scott Deyoung            48 Grand Haven               MI 1:29:41    3   21:30  6:56    1:30    6   39:17  19.0    2:20    7   25:06  8:06         
    6    94   485 Charles Larned           45 West Olive                MI 1:31:33    6   23:41  7:39    2:13    7   39:36  18.8    2:04    5   24:01  7:45         
    7    99   332 Joseph Bauer             48 Fremont                   MI 1:32:31    9   24:04  7:46    2:09    4   37:48  19.7    1:37   10   26:56  8:42         
    8   137   334 Raymond McLeod           48 Twin Lake                 MI 1:36:03    7   23:42  7:39    2:52    5   38:21  19.4    2:22   14   28:47  9:17         
    9   142   331 Dan Matz                 48 Elkhart                   IN 1:36:47   11   24:59  8:04    1:45    9   40:02  18.6    1:19   13   28:44  9:16         
   10   145   473 Andrew Schumacher        45 Lake Bluff                IL 1:37:05    8   23:50  7:42    1:56   14   45:00  16.6    1:31    6   24:49  8:01         
   11   151   327 Joseph Kovacs            46 Grand Haven               MI 1:37:41   12   25:34  8:15    1:57   11   41:32  18.0    1:50    9   26:49  8:39         
   12   157   322 Todd Kamps               45 Spring Lake               MI 1:38:24   14   26:41  8:37    1:47   12   42:19  17.6    1:34    8   26:05  8:25         
   13   181   326 Tom Weeks                46 Ypsilanti                 MI 1:40:42   10   24:28  7:54    1:42   15   45:04  16.5    1:26   11   28:03  9:03    2:00 
   14   214   328 David Kerlek             47 Naples                    FL 1:44:26   16   27:12  8:47    1:59   16   45:18  16.5    1:54   12   28:04  9:04         
   15   218   335 Eric Moe                 49 Spring Lake               MI 1:44:43   15   26:46  8:38    1:33   13   42:38  17.5    1:42   17   32:06 10:22         
   16   232   325 Jeff Boorsma             45 Grand Rapids              MI 1:45:56   13   26:17  8:29    2:04   17   45:40  16.3    1:24   15   30:33  9:52         
   17   236   566 Thomas Hunt              48 Grand Rapids              MI 1:46:21   17   27:52  9:00    2:58   10   40:28  18.4    3:55   16   31:10 10:04         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    31   336 Joe Kent                 50 Webster                   NY 1:25:17    1   22:08  7:09    1:33    1   37:59  19.6    1:34    1   22:05  7:08         
    2    62   343 Roque Ybarra             52 Spring Lake               MI 1:28:26    2   22:18  7:12    1:44    3   38:31  19.4    1:20    4   24:35  7:56         
    3    66   568 Kurt Anstaett            53 Winnetka                  IL 1:28:48    3   23:06  7:27    1:34    2   38:04  19.6    1:34    3   24:32  7:55         
    4   129   340 Kevin Einfeld            51 Grand Rapids              MI 1:34:56    5   24:53  8:02    1:49    5   40:16  18.5    1:50    6   26:10  8:27         
    5   146   567 David Gezon              52 Wilmette                  IL 1:37:07    6   24:56  8:03    2:56    7   42:10  17.7    2:52    2   24:15  7:50         
    6   156   345 Jim Mishler              53 Vicksburg                 MI 1:38:19   10   27:17  8:48    1:45    4   38:35  19.3    1:23   10   29:21  9:28         
    7   171   341 Richard Boonstra         51 Crestwood                 IL 1:39:40    8   25:52  8:21    1:37    9   44:22  16.8    1:21    7   26:30  8:33         
    8   184   337 Christopher Cotter       50 Webberville               MI 1:40:56    7   25:47  8:19    1:44    8   42:57  17.4    1:34    9   28:55  9:20         
    9   191   338 Gary Spykerman           50 Wyoming                   MI 1:41:41    4   24:45  7:59    1:20   10   48:46  15.3    1:51    5   25:02  8:05         
   10   221   342 Robert Berg              51 Grand Haven               MI 1:44:57   11   29:01  9:22    2:08    6   40:53  18.2    2:19   11   30:37  9:53         
   11   262   346 Larry Diebel             54 Grosse Pointe             MI 1:50:14    9   26:32  8:34    2:15   11   49:56  14.9    4:39    8   26:53  8:41         
   12   301   339 Andrew George            51 Grand Ledge               MI 1:57:01   12   30:22  9:48    1:20   12   50:12  14.9    1:20   13   33:49 10:55         
   13   312   347 James Oslund             54 New Era                   MI 2:01:48   13   30:41  9:54    1:41   13   55:56  13.3    1:36   12   31:55 10:18         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    25   348 Jim Steffens             56 Grand Rapids              MI 1:24:03    2   23:01  7:26    1:21    1   34:39  21.5    1:22    2   23:42  7:39         
    2    42   569 Tom Law                  56 Grand Haven               MI 1:26:35    1   22:25  7:14    2:07    2   36:38  20.4    1:47    1   23:40  7:38         
    3    86   352 David McMann             59 Watervliet                MI 1:30:24    4   24:07  7:47    1:24    3   38:26  19.4    1:24    5   25:04  8:06         
    4   106   351 Bob Ludemann             59 Elgin                     IL 1:32:55    6   24:51  8:01    1:32    4   40:05  18.6    1:39    3   24:50  8:01         
    5   112   496 Dan Bowen                55 Spring Lake               MI 1:33:20    3   23:23  7:33    2:03    5   41:39  17.9    1:21    4   24:54  8:02         
    6   162   570 Kenneth Billmeier        57 Grand Haven               MI 1:39:04    5   24:31  7:55    2:05    6   42:08  17.7    2:08    6   28:13  9:06         
    7   180   349 Robert Blower            56 New Era                   MI 1:40:34    7   25:30  8:14    1:31    8   42:25  17.6    1:17    9   29:53  9:39         
    8   183   105 Henry Avink              56 Schoolcraft               MI 1:40:49    8   26:20  8:30    1:29    7   42:23  17.6    1:21    7   29:19  9:28         
    9   238   350 Timothy Hicks            56 Montague                  MI 1:47:05    9   28:12  9:06    1:58    9   44:47  16.7    2:31    8   29:40  9:34         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   153   571 David Huiskens           60 Bay City                  MI 1:37:42    1   24:37  7:57    1:48    1   43:37  17.1    1:27    1   26:15  8:29         
    2   279   353 Dave Marfia              60 Sparta                    MI 1:53:35    2   29:27  9:30    2:18    3   48:05  15.5    3:14    2   30:33  9:52         
    3   284   354 Chris Shea               61 Grand Rapids              MI 1:54:20    3   30:12  9:45    3:07    2   43:53  17.0    2:51    3   34:19 11:04         
    4   357   355 Don Inman                62 Holland                   MI 2:42:48    4   39:07 12:37    2:49    4 1:09:53  10.7    3:51    4   47:10 15:13         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   231   356 Robert Hillseth          66 Whitehall                 MI 1:45:53    1   28:07  9:05    2:51    1   40:43  18.3    2:31    1   31:43 10:14         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   340   503 Frank French             77 Bridgman                  MI 2:12:47    1   35:37 11:30    2:42    1   50:31  14.8    2:54    1   41:05 13:15         
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     6   264 Dave Buikema             31 Rockford                  MI 1:18:56    1   20:56  6:46    1:01    1   34:32  21.6    1:02    2   21:27  6:55         
    2    20   366 Timothy Fookes           36 Hudsonville               MI 1:23:17    3   21:31  6:57    1:41    2   36:13  20.6    2:10    3   21:44  7:01         
    3    35   361 Colin Mulder             30 Holland                   MI 1:25:37    2   21:24  6:55    1:58    3   39:48  18.7    1:24    1   21:05  6:48         
    4   111   359 Ryan Crane               28 South Haven               MI 1:33:13    4   24:32  7:55    1:03    8   41:45  17.9    1:26    4   24:28  7:54         
    5   118   358 Jeff Powers              28 Grand Rapids              MI 1:33:54    5   24:49  8:01    1:58    5   40:00  18.6    2:03    5   25:07  8:06         
    6   143   365 Tim Buning               35 Grand Haven               MI 1:36:53    7   25:56  8:22    1:38    4   39:56  18.7    1:16    6   28:08  9:05         
    7   190   367 Matthew Frain            36 Marne                     MI 1:41:28    6   25:14  8:09    1:55   10   43:31  17.1    2:12    7   28:38  9:14         
    8   193   368 Kevin Kennedy            38 Arlington                 VA 1:41:55   10   27:40  8:56    2:16    6   40:58  18.2    2:06    8   28:56  9:20         
    9   195   363 Kevin Schueler           34 Grand Haven               MI 1:42:00    9   26:33  8:34    1:24    7   41:08  18.1    1:54   10   31:02 10:01         
   10   198   370 Patrick Dalton           39 Rockford                  MI 1:42:22    8   26:30  8:33    1:43   11   43:35  17.1    1:34    9   29:01  9:22         
   11   241   360 Joseph Mitchell          29 Grand Rapids              MI 1:47:25   11   27:59  9:02    2:17    9   41:56  17.8    2:14   11   33:01 10:39         
   12   322   120 Jeff Peterson            39 Grand Haven               MI 2:05:53   13   34:18 11:04    3:23   13   47:06  15.8    2:41   13   38:27 12:24         
   13   324   357 Patrick Wykes            26 Holland                   MI 2:06:11   12   31:10 10:04    2:13   14   54:52  13.6    2:01   12   35:56 11:36         
   14     0   369 David Groenewoud         39 Lansing                   MI           14   34:25 11:07    2:27   12   46:37  16.0    2:29                            
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    83   121 Matt Pulick              40 Plymouth                  MI 1:30:08    1   23:27  7:34    2:31    1   38:07  19.6    2:03    1   24:02  7:45         
    2   228   371 Peter Guzman             41 Holland                   MI 1:45:38    2   27:45  8:57    2:05    2   40:35  18.4    2:10    2   33:05 10:41         
    3   303   372 William Hoyer            48 Grand Rapids              MI 1:57:27    3   31:27 10:09    3:18    3   44:53  16.6    2:29    3   35:21 11:25         
    4   345   310 Joel Nieusma             41 Grand Haven               MI 2:15:13    4   32:07 10:22    2:29    4   58:08  12.8    2:35    4   39:56 12:53         
    5   358   509 Kerry Rasmusson          48                           MI 2:43:24                               5 1:01:49  12.1    2:18    5   50:31 16:18         

FEMALE OVERALL SPRINT DUATHLON CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    17   579 Joslyn Rodgers Dekock    29 Byron Center              MI 1:21:20    2   20:39  6:40    1:03    2   37:33  19.9    0:57    4   21:10  6:50         
    2    34   482 Tarra Miedema            29 Grand Rapids              MI 1:25:36    6   21:57  7:05    2:08    1   36:49  20.3    1:20   10   23:23  7:33         
    3    61   382 Alissa Thompson          20 Grand Haven               MI 1:28:25    5   21:48  7:02    1:24    6   40:40  18.3    1:12    9   23:23  7:33         
SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    78   379 Juliette Brinks          19 Zeeland                   MI 1:29:46    2   21:40  7:00    1:45    2   41:58  17.8    1:54    1   22:32  7:16         
    2    87   374 Emily Thomas             17 Grand Haven               MI 1:30:25    1   20:31  6:38    1:21    3   44:29  16.8    1:19    2   22:47  7:21         
    3   103   488 Courtney Diekema         17 Holland                   MI 1:32:50    3   22:35  7:18    2:15    1   41:15  18.1    2:18    3   24:29  7:54         
    4   203   375 Susan Datema             17 Zeeland                   MI 1:42:42    5   24:08  7:47    1:13    5   49:37  15.0    1:03    5   26:43  8:37         
    5   258   380 Mary Harpold             19 Grand Rapids              MI 1:49:46    6   24:30  7:55    1:18    7   55:16  13.5    1:20    6   27:23  8:50         
    6   274   573 Danielle Krause          17 Dewitt                    MI 1:52:51    4   23:54  7:43    1:56    8   58:27  12.8    2:12    4   26:24  8:31         
    7   278   377 Heidi Siner              19 Grandville                MI 1:53:11    8   27:46  8:58    3:04    4   47:50  15.6    2:23    7   32:09 10:23         
    8   293   376 Kirsten Brouwer          18 Zeeland                   MI 1:55:31    7   26:23  8:31    1:23    6   51:20  14.5    1:47    8   34:40 11:11         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   120   574 Danielle McCabe          21 Grand Haven               MI 1:33:59    1   21:30  6:56    1:27    7   48:57  15.2    1:05    1   21:02  6:48         
    2   127   384 Kristen Van Sickel       22 Pittsburgh                PA 1:34:38    3   24:39  7:58    1:16    2   43:32  17.1    1:20    2   23:52  7:42         
    3   161   135 Lauren Ondersma          24 Alto                      MI 1:39:03    4   25:26  8:13    2:31    1   42:25  17.6    2:16    4   26:27  8:32         
    4   164   381 Theresa Cramer           20 East Lansing              MI 1:39:04    2   23:10  7:29    3:23    4   45:10  16.5    1:54    3   25:28  8:13         
    5   253   383 Michelle Dawes           21 Saranac                   MI 1:49:19   11   28:46  9:17    1:45    3   44:49  16.6    2:00    9   31:59 10:19         
    6   257   387 Kathryn Mock             23 Grand Haven               MI 1:49:37    9   27:36  8:55    1:18    5   47:34  15.7    1:58    8   31:12 10:04         
    7   264   576 Alyssa Ruedisueli        23 Lambertville              MI 1:50:50    6   27:01  8:43    2:40    6   48:26  15.4    2:24    7   30:20  9:47         
    8   280   388 Sarah Henning            23 Elgin                     IL 1:53:39    7   27:19  8:49    1:56    9   50:56  14.6    3:25    6   30:05  9:43         
    9   285   129 Claire Farnquist         23 Grand Haven               MI 1:54:22    5   26:20  8:30    1:08   11   57:34  13.0    1:35    5   27:47  8:58         
   10   296   575 Becky Johnson            22 Fowler                    MI 1:56:35   10   28:27  9:11    1:59   10   51:41  14.4    2:25   10   32:04 10:21         
   11   314   386 Megan O'Toole            22 Ionia                     MI 2:02:45   12   32:10 10:23    4:01    8   49:32  15.1    2:10   12   34:53 11:16         
   12   326   385 Elizabeth Anderson       22 Rochester Hills           MI 2:06:33    8   27:31  8:53    1:50   12 1:01:55  12.0    1:50   11   33:29 10:48         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   133   405 Gretchen Walsh           29 Caledonia                 MI 1:35:19    5   25:56  8:22    1:24    1   41:17  18.1    1:16    1   25:28  8:13         
    2   175   400 Lindsey Kerstetter       27 Rockford                  MI 1:40:11    3   24:55  8:03    1:35    4   45:37  16.3    1:38    4   26:27  8:32         
    3   178   404 Lauren Emrich            28 Grand Rapids              MI 1:40:25    2   24:54  8:02    1:20    7   46:00  16.2    1:50    3   26:23  8:31         
    4   204   393 Lori Russian             26 Canton                    MI 1:42:50    1   24:51  8:01    2:20    5   45:37  16.3    2:38    6   27:26  8:51         
    5   206   578 Kendra Snyder            29 Ann Arbor                 MI 1:43:01   13   27:24  8:51    1:25    2   43:27  17.2    1:38   11   29:08  9:24         
    6   213   389 Kristi Tullis            25 Mattawan                  MI 1:44:07   10   26:42  8:37    1:38   10   46:39  16.0    1:36    7   27:33  8:54         
    7   215   598 Erin Kiefi               26 Centennial                CO 1:44:26    8   26:28  8:33    3:07    6   45:50  16.3    2:05    5   26:58  8:42         
    8   219   398 Katie Tucker             27 Wyoming                   MI 1:44:48    7   26:15  8:29    1:40   13   48:59  15.2    1:51    2   26:05  8:25         
    9   233   391 Melissa Tubergen         25 Hamilton                  MI 1:46:09    9   26:40  8:37    2:04    9   46:34  16.0    2:14    9   28:39  9:15         
   10   242   406 Mary Hendershot          29 Holland                   MI 1:47:38   16   28:13  9:07    1:53    3   44:07  16.9    2:11   15   31:16 10:06         
   11   246   402 Allison Folz             27 Chicago                   IL 1:47:53    6   25:56  8:22    2:40   14   49:16  15.1    2:10    8   27:54  9:00         
   12   256   399 Jacqueline Bugdalski     27 Downers Grove             IL 1:49:30   14   27:36  8:54    2:41   11   46:48  15.9    2:25   13   30:03  9:42         
   13   260   396 Sarah Kuchar             26 Chicago                   IL 1:50:07    4   25:32  8:15    3:09   16   50:33  14.8    2:13   10   28:41  9:15         
   14   261   401 Abbey Harwood            27 Muskegon                  MI 1:50:13   11   27:14  8:48    1:39   15   49:36  15.0    1:52   12   29:53  9:39         
   15   282   466 Lindsay Veitch           27 Middleville               MI 1:53:44   12   27:17  8:48    2:02   18   51:31  14.5    2:20   14   30:35  9:52         
   16   286   397 Lindsay Kramer           26 Sierra Vista              AZ 1:54:26   17   30:11  9:44    1:37   12   47:33  15.7    1:27   16   33:41 10:52         
   17   292   403 Krystal Hawkins          28 Dowling                   MI 1:54:57   18   30:58 10:00    1:51    8   46:33  16.0    1:42   17   33:55 10:57         
   18   309   394 Carrie Bosma             26 Grandville                MI 2:00:46   15   27:44  8:57    1:40   21   57:32  13.0                                    
   19   336   395 Stacey Ross              26 Kentwood                  MI 2:08:17   19   32:52 10:37    1:50   17   50:56  14.6    2:05   18   40:36 13:06         
   20   348   290 Katie Parker             25 Grandville                MI 2:18:19   21   34:36 11:10    3:08   19   55:22  13.5    3:39   19   41:36 13:25         
   21   353   292 Leigha Demaagd           26 Hudsonville               MI 2:20:39   20   34:19 11:05    3:27   20   55:43  13.4    3:22   20   43:49 14:09         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   138   408 Jennifer Menko           31 Fenton                    MI 1:36:22    2   23:28  7:34    1:28    3   43:33  17.1    1:30    5   26:26  8:32         
    2   152   580 Lori Foley               32 Grand Haven               MI 1:37:41    4   23:48  7:41    2:13    4   44:08  16.9    2:00    1   25:34  8:15         
    3   159   421 Carrie Cowdrey           34 Grand Rapids              MI 1:38:29    1   23:07  7:28    2:05   10   46:13  16.1    1:20    2   25:45  8:19         
    4   167   413 Jill Myers               31 Grand Rapids              MI 1:39:19    8   25:47  8:19    1:34    1   42:44  17.4    1:41    9   27:34  8:54         
    5   172   506 Cindy Hinkle             32 Byron Center              MI 1:39:49    5   25:00  8:04    1:54    6   44:58  16.6    1:52    4   26:07  8:26         
    6   189   414 Elizabeth Klein          31 Ludington                 MI 1:41:25    6   25:09  8:07    1:49    5   44:58  16.6    1:58    8   27:33  8:54         
    7   200   418 Melissa Morren           32 Byron Center              MI 1:42:31    7   25:40  8:17    3:11    8   45:25  16.4    2:17    3   25:59  8:23         
    8   207   504 Melissa Hunter           34 Wyoming                   MI 1:43:22    3   23:39  7:38    3:13   12   47:16  15.8    2:12    6   27:03  8:44         
    9   220   422 Aimee Barrett            34 Walker                    MI 1:44:56   10   25:55  8:22    1:12   13   49:34  15.0    1:08    7   27:09  8:46         
   10   234   411 Colleen Warner           31 Grand Haven               MI 1:46:11    9   25:50  8:20    2:43    9   45:38  16.3    2:32   10   29:29  9:31         
   11   247   412 Bridget Shea             31 Safety Harbor             FL 1:48:18   11   28:20  9:09    2:11    2   43:23  17.2    3:09   12   31:17 10:06         
   12   269   417 Laura Riehl              32 Macomb                    MI 1:51:42   12   29:00  9:22    2:15   11   47:12  15.8    2:07   11   31:10 10:04         
   13   277   416 Betsy Van Noord          32 Chicago                   IL 1:53:11   15   30:55  9:59    2:04    7   45:22  16.4    2:30   15   32:22 10:27         
   14   297   419 Anne Thomas              33 Kalamazoo                 MI 1:56:37   14   29:19  9:28    1:41   14   52:11  14.3    2:01   14   31:27 10:09         
   15   316   581 Jennifer Vander Veen     33 Grand Haven               MI 2:03:02   13   29:01  9:22    1:34   17   59:06  12.6    1:59   13   31:24 10:08         
   16   343   420 Sarah Kunzi              33 Hudsonville               MI 2:14:06   16   32:26 10:28    4:06   18   59:13  12.6    1:51   16   36:31 11:47         
   17   346   407 Rebecca Bush             30 Hudsonville               MI 2:15:51   17   34:57 11:17    3:11   15   53:08  14.0    3:42   18   40:55 13:12         
   18   352   415 Kristy Gunnink           32 Grand Rapids              MI 2:19:56   19   36:26 11:46    2:03   16   57:21  13.0    3:42   17   40:26 13:03         
   19   356   410 Kelli Esteves            31 Rockford                  MI 2:29:31   18   36:14 11:42    2:40   19 1:07:13  11.1    2:20   19   41:05 13:16         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    95   583 Sarah Ruter              36 Spring Lake               MI 1:31:38    1   22:08  7:09    1:38    2   42:41  17.5    1:59    1   23:15  7:30         
    2   125   159 Nicole Pulick            39 Plymouth                  MI 1:34:29    2   24:01  7:45    1:41    4   43:02  17.3    1:59    2   23:48  7:41         
    3   144   434 Megan McCall             39 Rockford                  MI 1:36:54    4   25:59  8:23    1:58    1   40:28  18.4    1:36    4   26:54  8:41         
    4   186   423 Robyn Smith              35 Cedar Springs             MI 1:41:02    7   26:22  8:31    1:58    3   43:00  17.3    2:19    7   27:26  8:51         
    5   194   432 Elizabeth Lykins         38 Grand Rapids              MI 1:41:58    8   26:23  8:31    1:39    8   45:38  16.3    1:23    5   26:57  8:42         
    6   211   436 Rochelle Gorey           39 Downers Grove             IL 1:43:48    5   26:12  8:27    2:10    6   43:54  17.0    2:32   10   29:02  9:22         
    7   212   429 Rebecca Druzgal          36 Spring Lake               MI 1:43:54    3   24:39  7:57    1:04   16   50:02  14.9    1:10    6   27:00  8:43         
    8   224   431 Annie Pruski             38 Grand Rapids              MI 1:45:14    6   26:17  8:29    2:04   13   48:20  15.4    2:10    3   26:26  8:32         
    9   229   430 Stacy Earl               37 Belmont                   MI 1:45:47   10   27:23  8:50    1:44    5   43:12  17.3    1:52   12   31:38 10:13         
   10   240   586 Michelle Tanner          39 Spring Lake               MI 1:47:18    9   26:32  8:34    1:46   14   49:07  15.2    1:45    8   28:10  9:06         
   11   254   435 Kimberly Dorer           39 Rockford                  MI 1:49:26   13   28:28  9:11    1:26    9   46:32  16.0    1:40   11   31:21 10:07         
   12   255   486 Amy Zelenka              35 West Olive                MI 1:49:28   11   27:48  8:59    2:20    7   45:25  16.4    1:47   13   32:09 10:23         
   13   271   426 Karen Fuller             35 Marne                     MI 1:52:25   12   28:01  9:03    4:43   15   49:41  15.0    1:51    9   28:11  9:06         
   14   283   428 Shelley Breen            36 Grand Rapids              MI 1:54:10   14   28:58  9:21    1:11   12   48:05  15.5    1:33   14   34:26 11:07         
   15   299   484 Cathy Armstrong          36 Grand Rapids              MI 1:56:47   15   29:59  9:41    1:28   10   47:57  15.6    2:21   15   35:04 11:19         
   16   320   424 Beth Spaman              35 Ada                       MI 2:04:26   16   30:04  9:42    3:07   17   51:50  14.4    2:32   18   36:55 11:55         
   17   327   584 Maria Allen              37 Chicago                   IL 2:06:55   19   32:59 10:39    3:41   11   48:01  15.5    4:19   19   37:58 12:15         
   18   334   585 Melissa White            39 Chicago                   IL 2:08:14   18   32:46 10:35    3:45   18   54:06  13.8    2:02   16   35:38 11:30         
   19   342   433 Teisha Struik-Kothe      38 Grand Rapids              MI 2:14:03   17   32:12 10:24    3:37   19   59:42  12.5    1:58   17   36:37 11:49         
   20   355   582 Cindy Blair              35 Grand Rapids              MI 2:28:22   20   36:08 11:40    2:40   20 1:04:05  11.6    5:34   20   39:57 12:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    84   475 Kim Whalen               44 Grand Haven               MI 1:30:10    2   23:02  7:26    1:37    1   39:28  18.9    1:22    3   24:43  7:59    2:00 
    2    89   595 Kris Ward                44 E. Grand Rapids           MI 1:30:44    4   23:38  7:38    1:06    3   41:47  17.8    1:05    1   23:10  7:29         
    3    92   494 Sara Malott              41 Grand Haven               MI 1:31:16    1   22:37  7:18    1:35    5   42:03  17.7    1:36    2   23:26  7:34         
    4   140   590 Heidi Hagy               42 Bath                      MI 1:36:39    5   24:30  7:55    1:22   10   44:32  16.7    1:13    4   25:04  8:06         
    5   147   445 Mary Wiacek              44 Grayslake                 IL 1:37:18   13   26:22  8:31    1:40    2   39:50  18.7    1:35   11   27:52  9:00         
    6   158   589 Angela Nadeau            42 Spring Lake               MI 1:38:27    9   25:13  8:08    2:02    4   41:58  17.8    1:57   10   27:19  8:49         
    7   169   489 Kathleen Poel            43 Grand Haven               MI 1:39:36    3   23:09  7:28    3:12   12   46:11  16.1    1:56    5   25:11  8:08         
    8   173   440 Elizabeth Bocks          40 Holland                   MI 1:39:59   10   25:19  8:10    1:40    8   44:25  16.8    1:28    8   27:09  8:46         
    9   179   493 Antoinette Hildwein      41 Muskegon                  MI 1:40:31    7   25:12  8:08    2:02    7   44:24  16.8    1:55    7   27:00  8:43         
   10   201   594 Julie Bellovich          44 Grosse Pointe Farms       MI 1:42:37   11   26:07  8:26    1:53    9   44:25  16.8    2:01   12   28:12  9:06         
   11   210   587 Becky Gambish            40 Wyoming                   MI 1:43:43    8   25:13  8:08    2:31   14   47:19  15.8    2:28    6   26:14  8:28         
   12   222   437 Marguerite Teliczan      40 Sparta                    MI 1:44:58   12   26:18  8:29    1:46   11   45:45  16.3    1:49   15   29:22  9:29         
   13   227   600 Sue Cannella             43 Norton Shores             MI 1:45:33    6   24:32  7:55    1:22   19   50:42  14.7    1:40    9   27:19  8:49         
   14   230   439 Laura Bronold            40 Spring Lake               MI 1:45:47   17   27:49  8:59    1:26    6   43:29  17.1    1:24   18   31:42 10:14         
   15   252   441 Katherine Hoseth         42 Sparta                    MI 1:49:07   14   26:35  8:35    2:41   17   49:02  15.2    1:41   14   29:10  9:25    2:00 
   16   272   602 Lori Gomez               40 Fruitport                 MI 1:52:40   15   27:31  8:53    3:18   18   50:17  14.8    2:37   13   28:59  9:21         
   17   290   588 Suzy Balkema             41 Wyoming                   MI 1:54:50   18   28:27  9:11    4:20   16   48:09  15.5    3:25   17   30:31  9:51         
   18   295   442 Molly Crissman           42 Spring Lake               MI 1:56:28   20   31:22 10:07    2:58   13   46:53  15.9    2:25   19   32:51 10:36         
   19   300   592 Deidre Krause            43 Dewitt                    MI 1:56:54   16   27:40  8:56    2:53   22   54:23  13.7    2:25   16   29:35  9:33         
   20   308   593 Jan Malek                43 Grand Haven               MI 2:00:30   22   32:13 10:24    4:05   15   48:01  15.5    2:32   20   33:41 10:52         
   21   318   443 Kelli Casameneto         43 Ada                       MI 2:03:54   19   29:51  9:38    3:07   21   54:00  13.8    3:14   21   33:45 10:54    6:00 
   22   331   444 Mary Fisher              43 Muskegon                  MI 2:07:45   23   33:04 10:40    2:01   20   51:48  14.4    3:18   22   37:36 12:08         
   23   341   438 Victoria Jones           40 Grand Rapids              MI 2:13:33   21   31:48 10:16    4:01   23   56:40  13.2    2:26   23   38:40 12:29         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   141   501 Sharon Gerrish           45 DeWitt                    MI 1:36:40    1   24:16  7:50    1:41    2   43:19  17.2    1:57    2   25:28  8:13         
    2   176   448 Natalie Maj              46 Rockford                  MI 1:40:14    3   26:17  8:29    1:42    1   42:50  17.4    1:34    3   27:54  9:00         
    3   199   449 Patricia Oltean          46 Spring Lake               MI 1:42:30    4   26:26  8:32    1:40    3   43:21  17.2    1:53    5   29:12  9:25         
    4   202   447 Cyndy Wierenga           45 Grand Haven               MI 1:42:38    2   25:53  8:21    1:14    4   45:39  16.3    1:22    4   28:31  9:12         
    5   315   451 Maureen Kattner          49 Chicago                   IL 2:02:47    5   29:40  9:35    3:20    6   56:23  13.2    3:15    6   30:10  9:44         
    6   337   450 Elizabeth Snyderwine     49 Chicago                   IL 2:09:07    6   33:31 10:49    3:32    5   51:32  14.5    3:40    7   36:54 11:55         
    7   349   490 Karen Anderson           46 Beverly Hills             MI 2:18:22    7   52:21 16:54    3:15    7 1:11:56  10.4    3:14    1    7:38  2:28         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   174   599 Sharon Swain             51 Grand Haven               MI 1:40:09    1   23:53  7:42    1:52    3   46:53  15.9    1:50    2   25:43  8:18         
    2   216   180 Ann Vestle               54 Cedar Rapids              IA 1:44:27    2   27:09  8:46    1:39    2   46:05  16.2    1:29    3   28:06  9:04         
    3   225   453 Nancy Hinks              51 Grand Haven               MI 1:45:14    3   27:35  8:54    1:43    1   45:14  16.5    1:43    4   29:01  9:22         
    4   319   452 Peggy Miller             50 Grand Rapids              MI 2:03:55    5   29:51  9:38    3:01    5   53:47  13.9    3:29    6   33:48 10:55    6:00 
    5   329   454 Barbara Bondy            51 Lathrup Village           MI 2:07:16    6   31:44 10:15    4:00    4   53:43  13.9    3:23    7   34:29 11:08         
    6   338   596 Mary Ruehs               52 West Olive                MI 2:09:11    4   29:34  9:32    1:59    7 1:02:59  11.8    1:49    5   32:52 10:36         
    7   347   455 Michelle Joliat          53 Metamora                  IN 2:17:01    7   31:44 10:15    4:01    6   58:16  12.8    4:54    8   38:08 12:19         
    8   350   456 Kathy Minnich            53 Eldorado Place            MI 2:18:26    8   52:21 16:54    3:32    8 1:09:00  10.8    5:53    1    7:41  2:29         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   354   457 Barrie Loeks             55 Grand Haven               MI 2:28:07    1   39:17 12:41    2:49    1   57:52  12.9    2:33    1   45:37 14:43         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   321   458 Concetta Brown           61 Grand Haven               MI 2:04:32    1   30:56  9:59    3:10    1   54:41  13.6    2:58    1   32:49 10:35         
    2   359   459 Coryne Struik            63 Grand Rapids              MI 3:19:02    2   51:06 16:29    5:18                                                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   263   460 Leslie Armentrout        67 Grand Haven               MI 1:50:31    1   29:44  9:36    2:53    1   48:03  15.5    1:48    1   28:05  9:04         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   243   468 Jennifer Boodt           32 Spring Lake               MI 1:47:39    1   27:37  8:55    2:03    2   45:04  16.5    2:08    1   30:50  9:57         
    2   294   467 Stephanie Throop         30 Spring Lake               MI 1:56:07    2   28:32  9:13    1:56    3   50:19  14.8    2:24    3   32:58 10:38         
    3   302   464 Kari Hill                25 West Olive                MI 1:57:26    5   30:12  9:45    2:58    4   50:38  14.7    1:35    2   32:05 10:21         
    4   313   601 Michelle Minnerick       34 Spring Lake               MI 2:02:40    8   34:07 11:01    2:30    1   44:07  16.9    2:35    8   39:23 12:43         
    5   325   463 Krista Kleinheksel       24 Hamilton                  MI 2:06:25    3   28:59  9:21    1:26    7   59:52  12.5    2:28    4   33:42 10:53         
    6   328   461 Hannah Bernard           18 Spring Lake               MI 2:07:07    6   31:25 10:08    1:56    5   53:41  13.9    2:28    7   37:40 12:09         
    7   333   465 Jessica McCrumb          26 Burlington                MI 2:08:08    7   31:30 10:10    1:34    6   56:48  13.1    2:00    6   36:17 11:43         
    8   339   462 Stephanie Boerma         24 Grand Haven               MI 2:11:19    4   29:13  9:26    1:25    8 1:03:20  11.8    1:37    5   35:46 11:33         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   311   469 Brenda Boterenbrood      41 Grand Haven               MI 2:00:54    1   31:59 10:19    2:00    1   46:24  16.1    2:52    1   37:41 12:10         
    2   344   470 Rhoda Miel               46 Ann Arbor                 MI 2:15:04    3   38:19 12:22    2:56    2   47:33  15.7    3:01    3   43:17 13:58         
    3   351   471 Sue Sanford              51 Grand Ledge               MI 2:19:05    2   35:46 11:33    3:38    3   56:54  13.1    3:24    2   39:24 12:43         
SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    41   628 Muskegon Mayhem                                     1:26:29    2   22:09  7:09    0:56    1   38:27  19.4    0:37    3   24:21  7:52         
                  Jeremy Cole/ Jon Busken/ Mike Burch                    
    2    45   637 Team Deckrow                                        1:26:46    1   21:49  7:03    0:50    2   40:09  18.6    0:55    1   23:05  7:27         
                  Dustin Deckrow/ Stephen Deckrow                        
    3   130   627 Ja-Boys                                             1:35:01    3   22:51  7:23    0:59    3   46:30  16.0    0:52    2   23:51  7:42         
                  Kerry Rasmussen/ Thomas Johnson/ Rick Wright           
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    44   638 Hattrick                                            1:26:44    1   20:09  6:30    0:58    3   44:21  16.8    0:57    1   20:22  6:35         
                  Robin Smith/ Darcy Dubuc                               
    2   132   639 Robin And The Raiders                               1:35:07    2   27:51  8:59    0:55    1   40:12  18.5    0:46    2   25:24  8:12         
                  Robin Vanderwest/ Marcia Geissinger/ Rebecca Moll      
    3   217   631 Tri Friends                                         1:44:42    3   29:50  9:38    1:02    2   42:38  17.5    0:54    3   30:20  9:47         
                  Melissa Gross/ Jen Schaub/ Shelly Sagan                
    4   249   630 Lomimo                                              1:48:27    4   31:17 10:06    0:55    4   44:21  16.8    0:53    4   31:02 10:01         
                  Lori Lepard/ Michelle Hass/ Marie Kennedy              
    5   330   629 Estrigen                                            2:07:27    5   33:01 10:39    1:06    5   58:28  12.8    1:12    5   33:42 10:53         
                  Sally Long/ Cynthia Erickson/ Aungelica Boshea         
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   134   636 Slippery Stingrays                                  1:35:32    5   32:06 10:22    0:53    1   37:05  20.1    0:40    3   24:50  8:01         
                  Michelle Defouw/ Reid Arnott/ Lindsey Reh              
    2   154   635 On Your Left                                        1:37:44    2   27:47  8:58    0:55    2   37:25  19.9    0:54    7   30:45  9:55         
                  Leah Rust/ Derek Rust/ Becky Vargo                     
    3   205   632 30, 40, 50                                          1:42:54    3   28:03  9:03    1:05    3   43:42  17.1    0:52    6   29:14  9:26         
                  Herrmann Laurel/ Lisa Wagasky/ Rob Francis             
    4   250   633 Eco Trek Elite                                      1:48:35    4   29:07  9:24    1:08    5   51:22  14.5    0:53    4   26:07  8:26         
                  Dawn Decamp/ Scott Blease/ Mike Nadeau                 
    5   265   634 Mandrick                                            1:51:00    7   37:50 12:13    0:47    4   47:40  15.6    0:40    2   24:04  7:46         
                  Wendy Mandrick/ James Mandrick/ Jim Mandrick           
    6   281   641 The Gators                                          1:53:40    1   25:06  8:06    1:07    7   58:13  12.8    1:20    5   27:56  9:01         
                  Luke Harvitt/ Samantha Stoner/ Lori Harvitt            
    7   305   640 CMW                                                 1:58:16    6   34:16 11:03    1:05    6   58:09  12.8    0:54    1   23:55  7:43         
                  Jennifer West/ Curt Curtis/ Daniel Martin              
 
OVERALL LISTING OF FINISHERS
Place No.   Name                          Age S City               St Time    
===== ===== ============================= === = ================== == ======= 
    1   215 Jordan Diekema                 19 M Holland            MI 1:13:44 
    2   344 Bruce Los                      53 M Holland            MI 1:13:54 
    3   212 Alex Tenelshof                 18 M Caledonia          MI 1:16:46 
    4   300 Phil Jones                     39 M Holland            MI 1:17:59 
    5   200 Rudy Peterson                  13 M Kalamazoo          MI 1:18:16 
    6   264 Dave Buikema                   31 M Rockford           MI 1:18:56 
    7   222 David Sandberg                 21 M Ada                MI 1:19:26 
    8   329 David Browne                   47 M Naples             FL 1:19:46 
    9   497 Ryan Taylor                    34 M St. Joseph         MI 1:19:57 
   10   218 Dan Nash                       20 M Saranac            MI 1:20:10 
   11   221 Corey Rayner                   21 M East Lansing       MI 1:20:11 
   12   481 Wesley Rice                    47 M Spring Lake        MI 1:20:20 
   13   557 Brian Powers                   36 M Holland            MI 1:20:29 
   14   320 Peter Wujkowski                43 M Dewitt             MI 1:20:40 
   15   302 Ronald Pascuzzi                40 M Raleigh            NC 1:20:41 
   16   244 Scott Anderson                 27 M Kentwood           MI 1:21:20 
   17   579 Joslyn Rodgers Dekock          29 F Byron Center       MI 1:21:20 
   18   229 Joseph Rotonda                 24 M Grand Haven        MI 1:22:04 
   19   277 Jeffrey Barrett                35 M Walker             MI 1:23:07 
   20   366 Timothy Fookes                 36 M Hudsonville        MI 1:23:17 
   21   311 Kevin Aardema                  41 M Grand Haven        MI 1:23:19 
   22   224 Daniel Wiersma                 23 M Ypsilanti          MI 1:23:24 
   23   210 Austin Swanson                 17 M Zeeland            MI 1:23:28 
   24   208 Michael Bellovich              17 M Grosse Pointe Farm MI 1:23:58 
   25   348 Jim Steffens                   56 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:24:03 
   26   561 John Hausman                   41 M Battle Creek       MI 1:24:06 
   27   236 Dirk Dejonge                   26 M Holland            MI 1:24:13 
   28   562 James Plichta                  42 M Muskegon           MI 1:24:37 
   29   495 Brendan Thomas                 19 M Grand Haven        MI 1:24:41 
   30   228 Micah Reiss                    24 M Grand Haven        MI 1:24:52 
   31   336 Joe Kent                       50 M Webster            NY 1:25:17 
   32   279 Josh Smith                     35 M Cedar Springs      MI 1:25:24 
   33   206 Austin Tenelshof               16 M Caledonia          MI 1:25:32 
   34   482 Tarra Miedema                  29 F Grand Rapids       MI 1:25:36 
   35   361 Colin Mulder                   30 M Holland            MI 1:25:37 
   36   258 David Engbers                  30 M Holland            MI 1:25:44 
   37   276 Joseph Adams                   35 M Rockford           MI 1:25:50 
   38   492 Ryan Severance                 24 M Spring Lake        MI 1:26:01 
   39   565 Lee Ingersoll                  43 M Spring Lake        MI 1:26:05 
   40   241 Matthew Barkley                26 M Grand Haven        MI 1:26:17 
   41   628 Muskegon Mayhem                                           1:26:29 
   42   569 Tom Law                        56 M Grand Haven        MI 1:26:35 
   43   282 Jeffrey Ouellette              36 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:26:37 
   44   638 Hattrick                                                  1:26:44 
   45   637 Team Deckrow                                              1:26:46 
   46   263 Brandon Lorenz                 31 M Canton             MI 1:26:49 
   47   307 Brian Ward                     41 M E. Grand Rapids    MI 1:26:55 
   48   268 Jesse Juneau                   32 M Jenison            MI 1:27:00 
   49   487 Kirby Perrault                 36 M Okemos             MI 1:27:08 
   50   308 Jeffrey Sikkenga               41 M Ashland            OH 1:27:12 
   51    65 Reuben Fuhs                    38 M Hudsonville        MI 1:27:28 
   52   323 Daniel Fitzpatrick             45 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:27:32 
   53   285 Mike Burke                     36 M Wolcottville       MI 1:27:47 
   54   240 Ben Forsee                     26 M Kalamazoo          MI 1:27:51 
   55   256 Dave Tubergen                  29 M Hamilton           MI 1:27:53 
   56   550 Pat Fritz                      19 M Grand Haven        MI 1:28:10 
   57   298 J.D. Allen                     39 M Chicago            IL 1:28:13 
   58   319 Eric Perroud                   42 M Rockford           MI 1:28:15 
   59   251 Aaron Griffith                 28 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:28:19 
   60   564 Donald Wilson                  43 M Evanston           IL 1:28:23 
   61   382 Alissa Thompson                20 F Grand Haven        MI 1:28:25 
   62   343 Roque Ybarra                   52 M Spring Lake        MI 1:28:26 
   63   223 Stephen Meade                  21 M Hudsonville        MI 1:28:27 
   64   209 Chris Ruehs                    17 M West Olive         MI 1:28:37 
   65   255 Eric Van Tongeren              29 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:28:43 
   66   568 Kurt Anstaett                  53 M Winnetka           IL 1:28:48 
   67   333 James Beebe                    48 M Grand Haven        MI 1:28:51 
   68   317 James Walters                  42 M Spring Lake        MI 1:29:05 
   69   265 Kevin Gutwein                  32 M Lafayette          IN 1:29:17 
   70   299 Brent Ruiter                   39 M Grand Haven        MI 1:29:21 
   71    48 Eric Rea                       33 M Spring Lake        MI 1:29:31 
   72   266 David Kinsman                  32 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:29:35 
   73   226 Weston Matheny                 24 M Hilton Head Island SC 1:29:38 
   74   253 Blake Matheny                  29 M Indianapolis       IN 1:29:38 
   75   260 Nick Preston                   30 M Durango            CO 1:29:41 
   76   479 Scott Deyoung                  48 M Grand Haven        MI 1:29:41 
   77   213 Matthew Heinz                  18 M Rockford           MI 1:29:42 
   78   379 Juliette Brinks                19 F Zeeland            MI 1:29:46 
   79   288 Brent Kunzi                    37 M Hudsonville        MI 1:30:01 
   80   321 Paul Walton                    43 M Rochester Hills    MI 1:30:03 
   81   295 Bryan Hornik                   38 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:30:04 
   82   235 Jeffrey Stoll                  25 M Allendale          MI 1:30:06 
   83   121 Matt Pulick                    40 M Plymouth           MI 1:30:08 
   84   475 Kim Whalen                     44 F Grand Haven        MI 1:30:10 
   85   286 Shannon Mitchell               36 M Grand Haven        MI 1:30:11 
   86   352 David McMann                   59 M Watervliet         MI 1:30:24 
   87   374 Emily Thomas                   17 F Grand Haven        MI 1:30:25 
   88   303 Brian Boyink                   40 M Grand Haven        MI 1:30:27 
   89   595 Kris Ward                      44 F E. Grand Rapids    MI 1:30:44 
   90   230 Mark Reitz                     24 M Saginaw            MI 1:31:10 
   91   312 Mark Salik                     41 M Grand Haven        MI 1:31:12 
   92   494 Sara Malott                    41 F Grand Haven        MI 1:31:16 
   93   552 Joe Rauen                      27 M Lockport           IL 1:31:18 
   94   485 Charles Larned                 45 M West Olive         MI 1:31:33 
   95   583 Sarah Ruter                    36 F Spring Lake        MI 1:31:38 
   96   232 Dave Smith                     25 M Birch Run          MI 1:31:49 
   97   239 Nick Titus                     26 M Chicago            IL 1:32:14 
   98   315 David Echelbarger              42 M Alto               MI 1:32:24 
   99   332 Joseph Bauer                   48 M Fremont            MI 1:32:31 
  100   316 Jeff Vandyke                   42 M Spring Lake        MI 1:32:41 
  101   505 Shane Hinkle                   31 M Byron Center       MI 1:32:43 
  102   267 Benjamin Clark                 32 M Kalamazoo          MI 1:32:47 
  103   488 Courtney Diekema               17 F Holland            MI 1:32:50 
  104   296 Casey Lake                     39 M Greenville         MI 1:32:51 
  105   204 Kaleb Hebert                   16 M Lansing            MI 1:32:52 
  106   351 Bob Ludemann                   59 M Elgin              IL 1:32:55 
  107   250 Todd Custer                    28 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:33:02 
  108   214 Andrew Dobbs                   19 M Eaton Rapids       MI 1:33:06 
  109   478 Drew Bekins                    19 M Grand Haven        MI 1:33:08 
  110   480 Kenneth Valley                 25 M Saginaw            MI 1:33:11 
  111   359 Ryan Crane                     28 M South Haven        MI 1:33:13 
  112   496 Dan Bowen                      55 M Spring Lake        MI 1:33:20 
  113   205 Greg Echelbarger               16 M Alto               MI 1:33:24 
  114   275 Kevin Vollmert                 35 M Bloomfield Hills   MI 1:33:26 
  115   225 Jordan Ruiter                  23 M Grand Haven        MI 1:33:49 
  116   309 Rob Wilaon                     41 M Fruitport          MI 1:33:51 
  117   237 Michael Kinsman                26 M Hudsonville        MI 1:33:54 
  118   358 Jeff Powers                    28 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:33:54 
  119   211 Benjamin Benkovsky             18 M Eaton Rapids       MI 1:33:55 
  120   574 Danielle McCabe                21 F Grand Haven        MI 1:33:59 
  121   483 Gene Olsen                     28 M Allendale          MI 1:34:00 
  122   245 Scott Sandberg                 28 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:34:02 
  123   314 Dean Buntley                   41 M Grand Haven        MI 1:34:18 
  124   269 Mark Custer                    32 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:34:21 
  125   159 Nicole Pulick                  39 F Plymouth           MI 1:34:29 
  126   294 Shad Morgan                    38 M Stanton            MI 1:34:36 
  127   384 Kristen Van Sickel             22 F Pittsburgh         PA 1:34:38 
  128   563 Boyd Colbry                    43 M Grand Haven        MI 1:34:48 
  129   340 Kevin Einfeld                  51 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:34:56 
  130   627 Ja-Boys                                                   1:35:01 
  131   556 Chad Burger                    36 M Rockford           MI 1:35:06 
  132   639 Robin And The Raiders                                     1:35:07 
  133   405 Gretchen Walsh                 29 F Caledonia          MI 1:35:19 
  134   636 Slippery Stingrays                                        1:35:32 
  135   234 David Farnquist                25 M Grand Haven        MI 1:35:55 
  136   252 Jason Kent                     28 M Chicago            IL 1:35:59 
  137   334 Raymond McLeod                 48 M Twin Lake          MI 1:36:03 
  138   408 Jennifer Menko                 31 F Fenton             MI 1:36:22 
  139   289 Darryl Jarmosco                37 M Grand Haven        MI 1:36:32 
  140   590 Heidi Hagy                     42 F Bath               MI 1:36:39 
  141   501 Sharon Gerrish                 45 F DeWitt             MI 1:36:40 
  142   331 Dan Matz                       48 M Elkhart            IN 1:36:47 
  143   365 Tim Buning                     35 M Grand Haven        MI 1:36:53 
  144   434 Megan McCall                   39 F Rockford           MI 1:36:54 
  145   473 Andrew Schumacher              45 M Lake Bluff         IL 1:37:05 
  146   567 David Gezon                    52 M Wilmette           IL 1:37:07 
  147   445 Mary Wiacek                    44 F Grayslake          IL 1:37:18 
  148   507 Chad Spaman                    38 M Ada                MI 1:37:28 
  149   291 Jason Cluff                    38 M Canton             MI 1:37:30 
  150    67 Rick Womack                    38 M Grand Haven        MI 1:37:35 
  151   327 Joseph Kovacs                  46 M Grand Haven        MI 1:37:41 
  152   580 Lori Foley                     32 F Grand Haven        MI 1:37:41 
  153   571 David Huiskens                 60 M Bay City           MI 1:37:42 
  154   635 On Your Left                                              1:37:44 
  155   249 David Verstraete               28 M Grandville         MI 1:37:45 
  156   345 Jim Mishler                    53 M Vicksburg          MI 1:38:19 
  157   322 Todd Kamps                     45 M Spring Lake        MI 1:38:24 
  158   589 Angela Nadeau                  42 F Spring Lake        MI 1:38:27 
  159   421 Carrie Cowdrey                 34 F Grand Rapids       MI 1:38:29 
  160   559 Andy Stoner                    40 M Grand Haven        MI 1:38:46 
  161   135 Lauren Ondersma                24 F Alto               MI 1:39:03 
  162   203 Samuel Hoats                   15 M Grand Haven        MI 1:39:04 
  163   381 Theresa Cramer                 20 F East Lansing       MI 1:39:04 
  164   570 Kenneth Billmeier              57 M Grand Haven        MI 1:39:04 
  165   476 Jim Herman                     15 M Spring Lake        MI 1:39:06 
  166   261 Benjamin Burgess               30 M Grand Haven        MI 1:39:18 
  167   413 Jill Myers                     31 F Grand Rapids       MI 1:39:19 
  168   207 Jonathan Lown                  16 M Grand Haven        MI 1:39:36 
  169   489 Kathleen Poel                  43 F Grand Haven        MI 1:39:36 
  170   202 Seth Colbry                    15 M Grand Haven        MI 1:39:39 
  171   341 Richard Boonstra               51 M Crestwood          IL 1:39:40 
  172   506 Cindy Hinkle                   32 F Byron Center       MI 1:39:49 
  173   440 Elizabeth Bocks                40 F Holland            MI 1:39:59 
  174   599 Sharon Swain                   51 F Grand Haven        MI 1:40:09 
  175   400 Lindsey Kerstetter             27 F Rockford           MI 1:40:11 
  176   448 Natalie Maj                    46 F Rockford           MI 1:40:14 
  177   254 Doug Simmon                    29 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:40:21 
  178   404 Lauren Emrich                  28 F Grand Rapids       MI 1:40:25 
  179   493 Antoinette Hildwein            41 F Muskegon           MI 1:40:31 
  180   349 Robert Blower                  56 M New Era            MI 1:40:34 
  181   326 Tom Weeks                      46 M Ypsilanti          MI 1:40:42 
  182   558 Steve Thompson                 37 M Grand Haven        MI 1:40:43 
  183   105 Henry Avink                    56 M Schoolcraft        MI 1:40:49 
  184   337 Christopher Cotter             50 M Webberville        MI 1:40:56 
  185   231 Kurt Knop                      24 M Muskegon           MI 1:41:01 
  186   423 Robyn Smith                    35 F Cedar Springs      MI 1:41:02 
  187   474 Josh Carpenter                 22 M Muskegon           MI 1:41:11 
  188   246 Rob Cackowski                  28 M Troy               MI 1:41:19 
  189   414 Elizabeth Klein                31 F Ludington          MI 1:41:25 
  190   367 Matthew Frain                  36 M Marne              MI 1:41:28 
  191   338 Gary Spykerman                 50 M Wyoming            MI 1:41:41 
  192   553 Travis Thompson                28 M Saint Clair Shores MI 1:41:50 
  193   368 Kevin Kennedy                  38 M Arlington          VA 1:41:55 
  194   432 Elizabeth Lykins               38 F Grand Rapids       MI 1:41:58 
  195   363 Kevin Schueler                 34 M Grand Haven        MI 1:42:00 
  196   306 Peter Kamhout                  41 M Grand Haven        MI 1:42:07 
  197   313 Scott Vanderberg               41 M Grand Haven        MI 1:42:12 
  198   370 Patrick Dalton                 39 M Rockford           MI 1:42:22 
  199   449 Patricia Oltean                46 F Spring Lake        MI 1:42:30 
  200   418 Melissa Morren                 32 F Byron Center       MI 1:42:31 
  201   594 Julie Bellovich                44 F Grosse Pointe Farm MI 1:42:37 
  202   447 Cyndy Wierenga                 45 F Grand Haven        MI 1:42:38 
  203   375 Susan Datema                   17 F Zeeland            MI 1:42:42 
  204   393 Lori Russian                   26 F Canton             MI 1:42:50 
  205   632 30, 40, 50                                                1:42:54 
  206   578 Kendra Snyder                  29 F Ann Arbor          MI 1:43:01 
  207   504 Melissa Hunter                 34 F Wyoming            MI 1:43:22 
  208   248 Stephen Ashworth               28 M Allendale          MI 1:43:24 
  209   219 Jeffery Boorsma                20 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:43:41 
  210   587 Becky Gambish                  40 F Wyoming            MI 1:43:43 
  211   436 Rochelle Gorey                 39 F Downers Grove      IL 1:43:48 
  212   429 Rebecca Druzgal                36 F Spring Lake        MI 1:43:54 
  213   389 Kristi Tullis                  25 F Mattawan           MI 1:44:07 
  214   328 David Kerlek                   47 M Naples             FL 1:44:26 
  215   598 Erin Kiefi                     26 F Centennial         CO 1:44:26 
  216   180 Ann Vestle                     54 F Cedar Rapids       IA 1:44:27 
  217   631 Tri Friends                                               1:44:42 
  218   335 Eric Moe                       49 M Spring Lake        MI 1:44:43 
  219   398 Katie Tucker                   27 F Wyoming            MI 1:44:48 
  220   422 Aimee Barrett                  34 F Walker             MI 1:44:56 
  221   342 Robert Berg                    51 M Grand Haven        MI 1:44:57 
  222   437 Marguerite Teliczan            40 F Sparta             MI 1:44:58 
  223   330 Brian Laninga                  44 M Hudsonville        MI 1:45:07 
  224   431 Annie Pruski                   38 F Grand Rapids       MI 1:45:14 
  225   453 Nancy Hinks                    51 F Grand Haven        MI 1:45:14 
  226   201 Kelson McCollum                13 M Omaha              NE 1:45:15 
  227   600 Sue Cannella                   43 F Norton Shores      MI 1:45:33 
  228   371 Peter Guzman                   41 M Holland            MI 1:45:38 
  229   430 Stacy Earl                     37 F Belmont            MI 1:45:47 
  230   439 Laura Bronold                  40 F Spring Lake        MI 1:45:47 
  231   356 Robert Hillseth                66 M Whitehall          MI 1:45:53 
  232   325 Jeff Boorsma                   45 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:45:56 
  233   391 Melissa Tubergen               25 F Hamilton           MI 1:46:09 
  234   411 Colleen Warner                 31 F Grand Haven        MI 1:46:11 
  235   301 David Ringelman                40 M Denver             CO 1:46:15 
  236   566 Thomas Hunt                    48 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:46:21 
  237   271 Michael Field                  33 M Naperville         IL 1:46:51 
  238   350 Timothy Hicks                  56 M Montague           MI 1:47:05 
  239   555 Rick Baszler                   34 M Grand Haven        MI 1:47:08 
  240   586 Michelle Tanner                39 F Spring Lake        MI 1:47:18 
  241   360 Joseph Mitchell                29 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:47:25 
  242   406 Mary Hendershot                29 F Holland            MI 1:47:38 
  243   468 Jennifer Boodt                 32 F Spring Lake        MI 1:47:39 
  244   238 Steven Barr                    26 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:47:50 
  245   227 Kyle Glass                     24 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:47:52 
  246   402 Allison Folz                   27 F Chicago            IL 1:47:53 
  247   412 Bridget Shea                   31 F Safety Harbor      FL 1:48:18 
  248   217 Kyle Hebert                    20 M Lansing            MI 1:48:19 
  249   630 Lomimo                                                    1:48:27 
  250   633 Eco Trek Elite                                            1:48:35 
  251   297 James Miller                   39 M Ortonville         MI 1:49:01 
  252   441 Katherine Hoseth               42 F Sparta             MI 1:49:07 
  253   383 Michelle Dawes                 21 F Saranac            MI 1:49:19 
  254   435 Kimberly Dorer                 39 F Rockford           MI 1:49:26 
  255   486 Amy Zelenka                    35 F West Olive         MI 1:49:28 
  256   399 Jacqueline Bugdalski           27 F Downers Grove      IL 1:49:30 
  257   387 Kathryn Mock                   23 F Grand Haven        MI 1:49:37 
  258   380 Mary Harpold                   19 F Grand Rapids       MI 1:49:46 
  259   247 Eric Driver                    28 M Ann Arbor          MI 1:49:59 
  260   396 Sarah Kuchar                   26 F Chicago            IL 1:50:07 
  261   401 Abbey Harwood                  27 F Muskegon           MI 1:50:13 
  262   346 Larry Diebel                   54 M Grosse Pointe      MI 1:50:14 
  263   460 Leslie Armentrout              67 F Grand Haven        MI 1:50:31 
  264   576 Alyssa Ruedisueli              23 F Lambertville       MI 1:50:50 
  265   634 Mandrick                                                  1:51:00 
  266   364 Willard Van Ess                35 M Hudsonville        MI 1:51:07 
  267   305 Paul Feira                     41 M Arlington          VA 1:51:12 
  268   287 Kent Lignell                   37 M St. Joseph         MI 1:51:39 
  269   417 Laura Riehl                    32 F Macomb             MI 1:51:42 
  270   508 Nathan Lowery                  37 M Hamilton           MI 1:52:07 
  271   426 Karen Fuller                   35 F Marne              MI 1:52:25 
  272   602 Lori Gomez                     40 F Fruitport          MI 1:52:40 
  273   318 Randy Dewald                   42 M Grand Haven        MI 1:52:47 
  274   573 Danielle Krause                17 F Dewitt             MI 1:52:51 
  275   554 Douglas Conrad                 32 M Whitehall          MI 1:52:53 
  276   243 Nathan Ruiter                  27 M Grand Haven        MI 1:53:08 
  277   377 Heidi Siner                    19 F Grandville         MI 1:53:11 
  278   416 Betsy Van Noord                32 F Chicago            IL 1:53:11 
  279   353 Dave Marfia                    60 M Sparta             MI 1:53:35 
  280   388 Sarah Henning                  23 F Elgin              IL 1:53:39 
  281   641 The Gators                                                1:53:40 
  282   466 Lindsay Veitch                 27 F Middleville        MI 1:53:44 
  283   428 Shelley Breen                  36 F Grand Rapids       MI 1:54:10 
  284   354 Chris Shea                     61 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:54:20 
  285   129 Claire Farnquist               23 F Grand Haven        MI 1:54:22 
  286   397 Lindsay Kramer                 26 F Sierra Vista       AZ 1:54:26 
  287   262 John Vincent                   31 M Ann Arbor          MI 1:54:32 
  288   270 Jeremy Drake                   33 M Grand Haven        MI 1:54:39 
  289   257 Benjamin Buursma               30 M Grand Haven        MI 1:54:40 
  290   588 Suzy Balkema                   41 F Wyoming            MI 1:54:50 
  291   281 Scott Powers                   35 M Zeeland            MI 1:54:52 
  292   403 Krystal Hawkins                28 F Dowling            MI 1:54:57 
  293   376 Kirsten Brouwer                18 F Zeeland            MI 1:55:31 
  294   467 Stephanie Throop               30 F Spring Lake        MI 1:56:07 
  295   442 Molly Crissman                 42 F Spring Lake        MI 1:56:28 
  296   575 Becky Johnson                  22 F Fowler             MI 1:56:35 
  297   419 Anne Thomas                    33 F Kalamazoo          MI 1:56:37 
  298   551 Paul Ross                      25 M Iowa City          IA 1:56:39 
  299   484 Cathy Armstrong                36 F Grand Rapids       MI 1:56:47 
  300   592 Deidre Krause                  43 F Dewitt             MI 1:56:54 
  301   339 Andrew George                  51 M Grand Ledge        MI 1:57:01 
  302   464 Kari Hill                      25 F West Olive         MI 1:57:26 
  303   372 William Hoyer                  48 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:57:27 
  304   491 Kyle Smith                     17 M Grand Rapids       MI 1:58:14 
  305   640 CMW                                                       1:58:16 
  306   274 Dale Maloley                   34 M Spring Lake        MI 1:58:37 
  307   362 Byron Druzgal                  33 M Spring Lake        MI 1:58:44 
  308   593 Jan Malek                      43 F Grand Haven        MI 2:00:30 
  309   394 Carrie Bosma                   26 F Grandville         MI 2:00:46 
  310   220 Andrew Burns                   21 M Muskegon           MI 2:00:47 
  311   469 Brenda Boterenbrood            41 F Grand Haven        MI 2:00:54 
  312   347 James Oslund                   54 M New Era            MI 2:01:48 
  313   601 Michelle Minnerick             34 F Spring Lake        MI 2:02:40 
  314   386 Megan O'Toole                  22 F Ionia              MI 2:02:45 
  315   451 Maureen Kattner                49 F Chicago            IL 2:02:47 
  316   581 Jennifer Vander Veen           33 F Grand Haven        MI 2:03:02 
  317   280 Dan Lauraine                   35 M Holland            MI 2:03:15 
  318   443 Kelli Casameneto               43 F Ada                MI 2:03:54 
  319   452 Peggy Miller                   50 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:03:55 
  320   424 Beth Spaman                    35 F Ada                MI 2:04:26 
  321   458 Concetta Brown                 61 F Grand Haven        MI 2:04:32 
  322   120 Jeff Peterson                  39 M Grand Haven        MI 2:05:53 
  323   272 Matt Markey                    33 M Freeland           MI 2:06:04 
  324   357 Patrick Wykes                  26 M Holland            MI 2:06:11 
  325   463 Krista Kleinheksel             24 F Hamilton           MI 2:06:25 
  326   385 Elizabeth Anderson             22 F Rochester Hills    MI 2:06:33 
  327   584 Maria Allen                    37 F Chicago            IL 2:06:55 
  328   461 Hannah Bernard                 18 F Spring Lake        MI 2:07:07 
  329   454 Barbara Bondy                  51 F Lathrup Village    MI 2:07:16 
  330   629 Estrigen                                                  2:07:27 
  331   444 Mary Fisher                    43 F Muskegon           MI 2:07:45 
  332   283 Chad Geiger                    36 M Cadillac           MI 2:08:01 
  333   465 Jessica McCrumb                26 F Burlington         MI 2:08:08 
  334   585 Melissa White                  39 F Chicago            IL 2:08:14 
  335   304 Mike Harvitt                   40 M Grand Haven        MI 2:08:17 
  336   395 Stacey Ross                    26 F Kentwood           MI 2:08:17 
  337   450 Elizabeth Snyderwine           49 F Chicago            IL 2:09:07 
  338   596 Mary Ruehs                     52 F West Olive         MI 2:09:11 
  339   462 Stephanie Boerma               24 F Grand Haven        MI 2:11:19 
  340   503 Frank French                   77 M Bridgman           MI 2:12:47 
  341   438 Victoria Jones                 40 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:13:33 
  342   433 Teisha Struik-Kothe            38 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:14:03 
  343   420 Sarah Kunzi                    33 F Hudsonville        MI 2:14:06 
  344   470 Rhoda Miel                     46 F Ann Arbor          MI 2:15:04 
  345   310 Joel Nieusma                   41 M Grand Haven        MI 2:15:13 
  346   407 Rebecca Bush                   30 F Hudsonville        MI 2:15:51 
  347   455 Michelle Joliat                53 F Metamora           IN 2:17:01 
  348   290 Katie Parker                   25 F Grandville         MI 2:18:19 
  349   490 Karen Anderson                 46 F Beverly Hills      MI 2:18:22 
  350   456 Kathy Minnich                  53 F Eldorado Place     MI 2:18:26 
  351   471 Sue Sanford                    51 F Grand Ledge        MI 2:19:05 
  352   415 Kristy Gunnink                 32 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:19:56 
  353   292 Leigha Demaagd                 26 F Hudsonville        MI 2:20:39 
  354   457 Barrie Loeks                   55 F Grand Haven        MI 2:28:07 
  355   582 Cindy Blair                    35 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:28:22 
  356   410 Kelli Esteves                  31 F Rockford           MI 2:29:31 
  357   355 Don Inman                      62 M Holland            MI 2:42:48 
  358   509 Kerry Rasmusson                48 M                    MI 2:43:24 
  359   459 Coryne Struik                  63 F Grand Rapids       MI 3:19:02 
 
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
  200 5.10d Blocking                    2:00 
  211 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  294 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  326 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  441 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  443 5.10a Drafting x2                 6:00 
  452 5.10a Drafting x2                 6:00 
  474 5.10e Illegal Pass                2:00 
  475 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run 2   
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======