GH Logo
2008 MALE OVERALL OLYMPIC DUATHLON CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     1    46 Aaron Zuelkr             32 Grand Haven               MI 1:58:07    2   17:33  5:40    1:03    1 1:00:05  24.8    0:59    2   38:30  6:13         
    2     2    53 Matt Smith               34 Holland                   MI 1:58:24    1   16:44  5:24    1:04    4 1:04:47  23.0    0:59    1   34:52  5:38         
    3     5    80 Tom Linck                41 Ada                       MI 2:01:30    6   18:31  5:59    0:52    2 1:00:36  24.6    0:55    8   40:37  6:33         
OLYMPIC DISTANCE DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    14     5 Rhone Eppelheimer        18 Okemos                    MI 2:12:56    1   20:13  6:31    1:16    1 1:05:21  22.8    1:01    1   45:08  7:17         
    2    57     2 Patrick Stewart          18 West Olive                MI 2:29:47    2   21:10  6:50    1:46    3 1:15:49  19.7    1:59    2   49:05  7:55         
    3    67     4 David Gostine            18 Grand Rapids              MI 2:32:04    4   22:00  7:06    1:32    2 1:11:47  20.8    1:23    4   55:24  8:56    2:00 
    4    83     1 Cory Brown               17 Allen Park                MI 2:35:34    3   21:45  7:01    1:29    4 1:18:30  19.0    1:11    3   52:41  8:30         
    5   126     3 Chase Becsey             18 Grand Rapids              MI 2:46:30    5   22:41  7:19    1:56    5 1:19:54  18.7    2:32    6   59:29  9:36         
    6   137     6 Neal Cantin              19 Grand Haven               MI 2:50:44    6   22:56  7:24    1:27    6 1:25:45  17.4    1:44    5   58:54  9:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    23    11 Matthew Denbesten        23 Chicago                   IL 2:16:46    1   19:05  6:10    0:54    2 1:11:25  20.9    1:05    2   44:19  7:09         
    2    27     7 James Slider             20 Williamston               MI 2:17:56    2   20:13  6:32    1:05    3 1:15:39  19.7    0:59    1   40:02  6:28         
    3    30     9 Bud Dunn                 22 Battle Creek              MI 2:20:01    5   22:26  7:15    1:12    1 1:07:23  22.1    1:07    3   47:55  7:44         
    4    72    15 Jake Tracy               24 Hudsonville               MI 2:33:05    4   21:47  7:02    1:29    5 1:20:26  18.5    1:23    4   48:02  7:45         
    5   118    12 Andrew Vaneenenaam       23 Holland                   MI 2:43:46    3   21:24  6:55    1:44    8 1:27:04  17.1    1:34    5   52:03  8:24         
    6   128    10 Bradley Mullins          23 Hancock                   MI 2:46:56    7   24:12  7:49    1:00    4 1:19:50  18.7    1:28    7 1:00:27  9:45         
    7   129    14 Andy Fry                 24 Holland                   MI 2:46:56    6   23:16  7:31    2:03    7 1:24:47  17.6    2:07    6   54:44  8:50         
    8   145    13 Robert Orlowski          24 Grabd Haven               MI 2:52:19    8   24:24  7:53    1:11    6 1:24:12  17.7    1:46    8 1:00:46  9:49         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    18    20 Todd Freitag             26 Ann Arbor                 MI 2:14:48    2   19:37  6:20    1:39    3 1:08:20  21.8    1:09    2   44:05  7:07         
    2    19    32 Matt Nawrocki            29 Grand Rapids              MI 2:15:23    3   20:13  6:32    1:14    1 1:06:16  22.5    1:22    5   46:19  7:29         
    3    25    30 Brent Warner             29 West Bloomfield           MI 2:17:04    1   18:51  6:05    1:27   12 1:15:40  19.7    1:24    1   39:44  6:25         
    4    33    24 Jeff Devries             26 Hudsonville               MI 2:21:09    5   20:40  6:40    1:16    6 1:12:04  20.7    1:16    4   45:57  7:25         
    5    35    29 Matt Kaczor              29 Rockford                  MI 2:22:02    4   20:32  6:38    1:25    5 1:10:19  21.2    1:36   10   48:12  7:47         
    6    37    23 Jesse Jansma             26 Byron Center              MI 2:22:41    9   21:39  7:00    1:35    4 1:08:36  21.7    2:04   11   48:48  7:53         
    7    40    28 Jamie Byrum              28 Grove City                OH 2:24:14   11   22:12  7:10    1:17    7 1:12:05  20.7    1:13    9   47:30  7:40         
    8    45    21 Benjamin Nicolette       26 Grand Rapids              MI 2:25:29   14   23:20  7:32    2:07    2 1:08:06  21.9    1:54   12   50:04  8:05         
    9    47    26 Matthew Olson            27 Chicago                   IL 2:25:48    8   20:58  6:46    1:28   10 1:14:24  20.0    1:55    8   47:05  7:36         
   10    49    31 Levi Pulver              29 Holland                   MI 2:26:22    6   20:50  6:44    1:21   14 1:17:59  19.1    1:18    3   44:56  7:15         
   11    52    18 Joe Klein                26 Fowler                    MI 2:27:28    7   20:57  6:46    3:12   11 1:14:50  19.9    1:52    6   46:39  7:32         
   12    75    25 Saif Alsabbagh           27 Caledonia                 MI 2:33:33   13   23:16  7:31    1:39   15 1:20:04  18.6    1:39    7   46:56  7:35         
   13    93    17 Peter Daining            25 Grand Haven               MI 2:38:15   16   24:23  7:52    1:23    9 1:13:01  20.4    1:49   15   57:40  9:19         
   14    97    16 Mark Sherman             25 Allendale                 MI 2:39:03   12   22:47  7:21    2:23    8 1:12:05  20.7    1:59   16   59:51  9:40         
   15   119    27 Rex Burgdorfer           28 Chicago                   IL 2:44:00   15   23:36  7:37    2:03   16 1:21:59  18.2    2:07   14   54:17  8:46         
   16   124    19 Scott Conant             26 Lansing                   MI 2:45:49   17   24:30  7:54    1:48   17 1:23:52  17.8    1:30   13   54:11  8:45         
   17   125    22 Karl Kallmerten          26 Columbus                  OH 2:45:50   10   22:11  7:10    3:50   13 1:17:35  19.2    1:48   17 1:00:28  9:46         
   18   173   137 Jonathon Delauter        26 Haslett                   MI 3:09:51   18   25:30  8:14    1:38   18 1:37:52  15.2    1:41   18 1:03:11 10:12         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     6    47 Joel Nemes               33 Holland                   MI 2:03:55    1   17:57  5:48    0:48    1 1:05:13  22.9    0:55    1   39:04  6:19         
    2    13    50 Jason Kooi               34 Grand Haven               MI 2:12:47    2   19:23  6:15    1:12    2 1:08:25  21.8    1:20    2   42:29  6:52         
    3    24    45 Rich Herrick             32 Rockford                  MI 2:17:03    5   20:20  6:34    0:54    6 1:11:39  20.8    0:54    3   43:17  6:59         
    4    29    51 Ken Tolliver             34 Grand Haven               MI 2:19:36    4   20:09  6:30    1:14    3 1:08:25  21.8    1:34    7   48:16  7:48         
    5    38    38 Jay Branneman            31 Holt                      MI 2:22:59    6   20:50  6:44    1:18   11 1:15:39  19.7    1:28    4   43:46  7:04         
    6    42   188 Brian Fett               31 Spring Lake               MI 2:24:19   12   22:15  7:11    1:04    5 1:09:56  21.3    1:03    9   50:03  8:05         
    7    48    41 Todd Bowie               32 Ann Arbor                 MI 2:26:11   10   22:12  7:10    1:12    4 1:09:05  21.6    1:15   11   52:28  8:28         
    8    51    43 Derek Warner             32 Grand Haven               MI 2:27:12    9   21:48  7:02    1:48   13 1:17:01  19.4    2:28    5   44:08  7:08         
    9    62    40 Timothy Johnson          31 Gobles                    MI 2:30:42    3   20:06  6:29    1:23   16 1:20:45  18.5    1:31    6   47:00  7:35         
   10    65    52 Steven Willis            34 Grand Haven               MI 2:31:50   14   23:17  7:31    1:04   10 1:15:08  19.8    1:00   10   51:22  8:18         
   11    76    33 Steven Fettig            30 Delavan                   WI 2:33:36   11   22:14  7:11    1:41    7 1:11:56  20.7    1:44   15   56:02  9:03         
   12    77    42 Jekab Vigants            32 Grand Rapids              MI 2:33:40   13   23:01  7:26    1:44    8 1:12:01  20.7    2:02   13   54:53  8:52         
   13    87    36 Chad Tuttle              31 Jenison                   MI 2:36:55    8   21:33  6:58    2:02   12 1:16:06  19.6    1:37   14   55:39  8:59         
   14    96    49 Doug Tuttle              34 Allendale                 MI 2:38:40   16   23:59  7:44    1:29    9 1:14:57  19.9    1:33   16   56:44  9:10         
   15   104    37 Eric Glaze               31 Grand Rapids              MI 2:41:02   15   23:22  7:33    2:02   15 1:19:21  18.8    2:18   12   54:00  8:43         
   16   135    34 Evan Jahn                30 Chicago                   IL 2:50:20    7   20:52  6:44    1:19   18 1:37:07  15.4    1:41    8   49:24  7:58         
   17   140    44 Bret Thompson            32 Battle Creek              MI 2:51:26   17   24:58  8:03    2:01   17 1:22:03  18.2    1:59   17 1:00:28  9:46         
   18   153    35 Jason Miller             30 Jenison                   MI 2:55:40   18   25:13  8:08    1:22   14 1:18:51  18.9    1:22   18 1:08:54 11:07         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     7    75 Paul Dunn                39 Holland                   MI 2:05:11    3   18:56  6:07    0:53    2 1:05:01  22.9    0:51    1   39:32  6:23         
    2     8    63 Thomas Trout             37 Byron Center              MI 2:06:15    2   18:05  5:50    0:55    1 1:03:41  23.4    1:02    3   42:33  6:52         
    3    12   499 Paul McMullen            36 Grand Haven               MI 2:11:05    1   17:46  5:44    1:22    3 1:07:47  22.0    1:13    4   42:59  6:56         
    4    17    54 Nathan Whitman           35 Fostoria                  OH 2:13:53    4   19:36  6:20    1:12    5 1:10:34  21.1    1:11    2   41:21  6:41         
    5    26    64 Mike Roberson            38 Grand Haven               MI 2:17:18   10   21:47  7:02    1:09    4 1:10:01  21.3    1:15    5   43:06  6:58         
    6    34    58 Marcio Menezes           36 Holland                   MI 2:21:31    7   20:56  6:45    1:40    6 1:10:37  21.1    1:32    8   46:49  7:33         
    7    41    74 Ronald Pelak             39 Portage                   MI 2:24:18    8   20:58  6:46    1:00   13 1:14:55  19.9    1:04    7   46:24  7:29         
    8    43   160 Joseph Farr              39 Muskegon                  MI 2:24:29    9   21:42  7:00    2:05   10 1:12:51  20.5    1:54    6   45:58  7:25         
    9    44    61 Matt Albin               37 Grand Rapids              MI 2:25:26   12   22:01  7:06    1:17    9 1:12:13  20.6    1:35    9   48:24  7:49         
   10    50   498 Phil Vanderlugt          38 Grand Rapids              MI 2:26:34   14   22:34  7:17    1:37    8 1:10:59  21.0    1:41   12   49:44  8:02         
   11    61    70 James Conner             39 Grand Haven               MI 2:30:42   15   23:06  7:27    1:27    7 1:10:56  21.0    2:38   15   52:37  8:30         
   12    63    55 Jeffrey Gustinis         35 Grand Rapids              MI 2:30:58    5   19:37  6:20    2:04   17 1:18:23  19.0    2:02   10   48:54  7:54         
   13    70    69 Chris Hankinson          38 Grand Haven               MI 2:32:20   17   23:23  7:33    0:58   12 1:14:34  20.0    1:08   14   52:19  8:27         
   14    89    60 Nathan Vandenbroek       36 Grand Rapids              MI 2:37:02    6   20:49  6:43    1:10   14 1:15:00  19.9    1:00   22   59:06  9:32         
   15    90    72 Thomas Foley             39 Grand Haven               MI 2:37:18   11   21:50  7:03    1:44   20 1:23:00  18.0    1:51   11   48:55  7:54         
   16    92    76 Eugene Powers            39 Oak Lawn                  IL 2:37:40   22   24:26  7:53    1:34   16 1:17:14  19.3    1:32   16   52:56  8:33         
   17    95    71 Ted Varkas               39 Brownstown                MI 2:38:39   13   22:31  7:16    1:37   18 1:19:03  18.9    1:34   17   53:56  8:42    2:00 
   18   100   193 Steve Schanzenbaker      37 Battle Creek              MI 2:39:43   20   23:47  7:41    1:16   11 1:13:59  20.2    2:06   21   58:37  9:28         
   19   103    73 Ramsey Maune             39 St. Louis                 MO 2:40:58   18   23:43  7:39    1:14   19 1:22:50  18.0    1:44   13   51:30  8:19         
   20   109    68 Wayne Brown              38 E. Grand Rapids           MI 2:41:50   23   25:07  8:06    1:34   15 1:15:30  19.8    1:54   20   57:46  9:19         
   21   130   189 Scott Thomas             35 Zeeland                   MI 2:47:10   21   24:13  7:49    1:34   21 1:24:12  17.7    1:38   19   55:35  8:58         
   22   149    66 William Cuppy            38 Grand Rapids              MI 2:52:51   16   23:16  7:31    1:42   23 1:30:57  16.4    1:44   18   55:14  8:55         
   23   168    56 Andy Hutchens            35 Jenison                   MI 3:07:41   19   23:44  7:40    2:12   22 1:30:45  16.4    3:07   23 1:07:56 10:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     9    79 Dirk Bakker              40 Grand Haven               MI 2:07:49    1   19:05  6:10    0:56    3 1:06:03  22.6    0:45    1   41:02  6:38         
    2    10    82 Eric Stimach             42 Belleville                MI 2:08:38    3   19:40  6:21    0:53    2 1:05:37  22.7    0:59    2   41:31  6:42         
    3    11    89 Adriano Rosa             44 Caledonia                 MI 2:10:18    5   20:19  6:34    0:52    1 1:04:59  22.9    0:57    4   43:12  6:58         
    4    15    86 Thomas Klaver            42 Ada                       MI 2:13:19    2   19:38  6:20    1:18    5 1:08:25  21.8    1:17    3   42:42  6:54         
    5    32    81 Tyrone Patton            42 Belleville                MI 2:21:03    6   20:22  6:34    1:10    4 1:07:45  22.0    1:03    7   50:45  8:12         
    6    54    78 David Mehney             40 Grand Rapids              MI 2:28:27    7   21:59  7:06    2:40    7 1:13:14  20.4    1:11    5   49:25  7:59         
    7    55    84 Christopher Sixt         42 Geneva                    IL 2:28:34    4   20:14  6:32    1:55    9 1:14:32  20.0    2:05    6   49:49  8:03         
    8    56    83 Ken Evink                42 Hamilton                  MI 2:28:41   10   23:18  7:31    2:36    6 1:09:58  21.3    1:37    9   51:13  8:16         
    9    74    88 Mark Breuer              44 Kalamazoo                 MI 2:33:28    8   22:09  7:09    1:40   12 1:16:59  19.4    1:44    8   50:59  8:14         
   10    82    85 Scott Herrala            42 Milford                   OH 2:35:15   11   24:20  7:51    1:12   10 1:14:43  20.0    1:13   10   53:49  8:41         
   11   110   197 Kurt Hildwein            40 North Muskegon            MI 2:42:06   12   26:30  8:33    1:42   11 1:15:37  19.7    1:30   11   56:49  9:10         
   12   115    87 David Karel              42 Holland                   MI 2:43:17    9   22:55  7:24    1:25    8 1:14:05  20.1    1:13   12 1:03:41 10:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    21    96 Raymond Bell             49 River Forest              IL 2:16:37    1   20:11  6:31    1:37    1 1:08:11  21.9    1:37    3   45:03  7:16         
    2    22    92 Randy Osmun              46 Grand Rapids              MI 2:16:37    2   20:34  6:38    1:32    5 1:12:41  20.5    1:34    1   40:18  6:30         
    3    28    90 Michael Rocque           45 Grand Rapids              MI 2:18:22    3   20:34  6:39    1:28    3 1:11:44  20.8    2:00    2   42:38  6:53         
    4    39   185 Mark DeSatterlee         48 Grand Rapids              MI 2:24:01    5   22:58  7:25    1:20    4 1:11:46  20.8    1:18    4   46:41  7:32         
    5    81    94 Thomas Hill              46 Spring Lake               MI 2:34:49    7   24:03  7:46    1:22    6 1:16:12  19.6    1:26    6   51:47  8:22         
    6    84   196 Steve Spoelhof           45 St. Charles               IL 2:35:55    4   22:43  7:20    2:21    7 1:17:22  19.3    2:11    5   51:19  8:17         
    7    86    91 Jim Jones                45 Battle Creek              MI 2:36:35    9   25:08  8:07    2:07    2 1:10:05  21.3    2:33    7   56:44  9:10         
    8   142    93 Tom Stachura             46 Wheaton                   IL 2:51:42    6   24:03  7:46    1:41    9 1:22:09  18.2    1:55    8 1:01:57 10:00         
    9   156   324 John Armstrong           45 Wheaton                   IL 2:57:17    8   24:22  7:52    1:59    8 1:19:51  18.7    2:03    9 1:09:05 11:09         
   10   178    95 Craig Youker             47 Spring Lake               MI 3:26:36   10   27:25  8:51    3:11   10 1:39:37  15.0    5:42   10 1:10:42 11:25         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    20    99 Thomas Miller            53 West Bloomfield           MI 2:15:27    1   19:11  6:12    1:05    1 1:10:56  21.0    1:06    1   43:11  6:58         
    2    31    97 Paul Robinson            50 Grosse Ile                MI 2:20:55    2   19:48  6:23    1:15    3 1:13:46  20.2    1:37    2   44:32  7:11         
    3    46    98 David Hodson             51 Hudsonville               MI 2:25:30    3   22:54  7:24    1:23    2 1:11:00  21.0    1:05    4   49:10  7:56         
    4    69   502 Bill Ammeson             51 St. Joseph                MI 2:32:06    4   22:59  7:25    1:39    5 1:17:29  19.2    1:33    3   48:28  7:49         
    5    78   101 Dirk French              54 Homewood                  IL 2:34:13    5   24:22  7:52    2:03    4 1:15:54  19.6    1:49    5   50:08  8:06         
    6   134   100 Daniel Tyler             53 River Forest              IL 2:49:45    6   25:34  8:15    1:46    6 1:19:07  18.8    1:57    6 1:01:22  9:54         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   101   109 John Whyte               59 Kalamazoo                 MI 2:40:12    1   22:04  7:07    1:16    4 1:28:11  16.9    1:21    1   47:22  7:39         
    2   112   104 James Blais              55 Spring Lake               MI 2:42:08    2   25:31  8:14    1:53    1 1:17:37  19.2    1:45    2   55:24  8:56         
    3   159   108 Williaml Zehnder         59 Frankenmuth               MI 2:58:03    3   26:56  8:42    3:08    3 1:27:17  17.1    2:25    3   58:18  9:25         
    4   170   103 Mike Ruedisueli          55 Lambertville              MI 3:08:13    4   28:20  9:09    3:05    2 1:24:50  17.6    3:31    4 1:08:29 11:03         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   180   111 Leo Collison             62 Oak Park                  IL 3:33:41    1   32:26 10:28    2:13    1 1:33:40  15.9    3:04    1 1:22:19 13:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   120   112 Fred Hemsath             65 St. Joseph                MI 2:44:05    2   26:21  8:30    1:35    1 1:19:49  18.7    1:39    1   54:44  8:50         
    2   155   500 Earl Gaball              66 Battle Creek              MI 2:56:56    1   26:20  8:30    1:25    2 1:21:06  18.4    1:55    2 1:06:12 10:41         
    3   181   113 Paul Haight              67 Spring Lake               MI 3:35:59    3   35:11 11:21    2:39    3 1:35:49  15.6    3:05    3 1:19:16 12:47         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    71   117 Kirt Elliott             36 Grand Rapids              MI 2:32:50    2   23:50  7:42    1:14    1 1:13:28  20.3    1:24    1   52:55  8:33         
    2    98   119 Timothy Zelenka          39 West Olive                MI 2:39:04    1   23:23  7:33    1:02    2 1:15:29  19.8    1:10    2   58:02  9:22    2:00 
    3   139   190 Matt Reimink             26 Zeeland                   MI 2:50:57    3   24:59  8:04    1:14    3 1:20:47  18.5    1:44    3 1:02:16 10:03         
    4   169   116 Chris Dawson             31 Grand Rapids              MI 3:08:02    4   25:15  8:09    2:13    4 1:27:37  17.0    2:25    4 1:10:34 11:23         
    5   176    62 Kevin Haight             37 Spring Lake               MI 3:17:23    5   25:56  8:22    3:05    5 1:29:33  16.7    3:00    5 1:15:51 12:14         
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   106   123 Tom Wylie                50 Fort Wayne                IN 2:41:23    1   23:52  7:42    1:45    2 1:18:30  19.0    1:56    1   55:21  8:56         
    2   138   122 Ed Hoffman               46 Oak Forest                IL 2:50:57    2   26:20  8:30    2:06    1 1:17:40  19.2    2:20    3 1:02:32 10:06         
    3   146   198 Gary Morgan              48 Clarkston                 MI 2:52:30    3   26:53  8:41    2:28    3 1:24:29  17.7    2:27    2   56:16  9:05         
    4   179   125 James Moore              63 Wyoming                   MI 3:28:23    4   34:11 11:02    4:15    4 1:31:45  16.3    3:17    4 1:14:57 12:06         
FEMALE OVERALL OLYMPIC DUATHLON CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    16   154 Krissandra Berens        35 Grand Rapids              MI 2:13:29    1   19:40  6:21    1:01    1 1:07:19  22.2    1:11    1   44:20  7:09         
    2    36   140 Kattie Carpenter-Rosa    27 Caledonia                 MI 2:22:35    3   21:27  6:56    0:59    2 1:10:39  21.1    1:09    6   48:23  7:49         
    3    53   177 Kathy Garvin             48 Caledonia                 MI 2:27:48    6   22:23  7:13    1:10    9 1:16:13  19.6    1:04    3   47:00  7:35         
OLYMPIC DISTANCE DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    80   131 Stephanie Melkonian      23 Chicago                   IL 2:34:48    2   22:32  7:16    1:38    1 1:17:54  19.1    1:45    2   51:00  8:14         
    2    88   195 Mollie Ringer            21 Kent City                 MI 2:36:56    1   22:03  7:07    1:00    5 1:25:29  17.4    1:01    1   47:24  7:39         
    3    91   128 Erin Webster             21 Holland                   MI 2:37:33    4   24:27  7:53    1:14    2 1:19:07  18.8    1:06    3   51:42  8:21         
    4   114   132 Christina Barlage        24 Novi                      MI 2:43:16    3   23:26  7:34    2:11    4 1:22:46  18.0    1:40    4   53:15  8:36         
    5   123   184 Michelle Sliva           23 Grand Rapids              MI 2:45:46    5   25:17  8:10    1:09    3 1:20:39  18.5    1:09    5   57:34  9:18         
    6   174   127 Carla Nelson             21 Grand Rapids              MI 3:15:28    6   25:24  8:12    1:37    6 1:42:02  14.6    1:49    6 1:04:38 10:26         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    59   141 Amelia Bueche            27 Muskegon                  MI 2:29:51    1   20:58  6:46    1:08    3 1:19:41  18.7    1:12    1   46:53  7:34         
    2    60   139 Natasha Kahawai          27 Elkhart                   IN 2:30:21    2   22:37  7:18    1:17    2 1:18:05  19.1    1:10    2   47:12  7:37         
    3    66   143 Kelly Slagh              27 Holland                   MI 2:31:57    5   24:26  7:53    1:22    1 1:15:31  19.7    1:12    4   49:27  7:59         
    4    99   138 Anne Varner              26 Grand Haven               MI 2:39:30    3   24:12  7:49    0:58    5 1:24:45  17.6    1:07    3   48:30  7:50         
    5   133   142 Tara Brouwer             27 San Diego                 CA 2:48:51    4   24:26  7:53    1:21    4 1:19:42  18.7    1:43    5 1:01:40  9:57         
    6   167   144 Laura Daniels            28 Chicago                   IL 3:05:28    6   28:27  9:11    1:39    6 1:30:47  16.4    1:55    6 1:02:41 10:07         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    64   147 Jill Gorkowski           30 Grand Rapids              MI 2:31:05    1   22:10  7:09    1:22    2 1:16:01  19.6    1:25    1   50:10  8:06         
    2    73   146 Michelle Modzeleski      30 Grand Rapids              MI 2:33:17    2   23:55  7:43    1:23    1 1:15:11  19.8    1:12    3   51:38  8:20         
    3   107   145 Alexis Oosting           30 Boston                    MA 2:41:40    4   24:02  7:46    1:36    3 1:19:37  18.7    1:19    6   55:08  8:54         
    4   113   148 Rachel Sauter            30 Chicago                   IL 2:42:15    3   23:57  7:44    1:36    7 1:24:01  17.7    1:31    2   51:11  8:16         
    5   117   151 Kathie English           33 Williamston               MI 2:43:31    7   25:07  8:07    0:51    5 1:21:14  18.4    1:16    5   55:04  8:53         
    6   127   114 Leigh Remack             30 La Grange Park            IL 2:46:37    5   24:29  7:54    1:45    4 1:21:05  18.4    1:28    8   57:52  9:20         
    7   154   149 Jennifer Taylor          32 Grand Rapids              MI 2:56:28    9   25:33  8:15    2:18    8 1:26:27  17.3    2:43    9   59:30  9:36         
    8   157   152 Jody McCarney            33 Plainfield                IL 2:57:58    6   24:41  7:58    1:41   10 1:35:19  15.6    2:11    4   54:09  8:44         
    9   161   191 Lauren Madison           30 Aurora                    IL 2:58:22    8   25:18  8:10    1:35    9 1:31:03  16.4    3:40    7   56:48  9:10         
   10   165   153 Caitlin Stovall          34 Grand Rapids              MI 3:01:20   10   26:07  8:26    1:37    6 1:21:33  18.3    1:52   10 1:10:12 11:20         
   11     0   186 Jennifer Serene          32 Chicago                   IL           11   32:54 10:37    4:35   11 1:40:55  14.8                                    
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   116   161 Jodieann Cady            39 Mason                     MI 2:43:17    4   24:48  8:00    2:08    1 1:21:46  18.2    1:29    3   53:07  8:34         
    2   121   156 Jeannie Wilcox           36 Ada                       MI 2:44:22    5   24:57  8:03    0:56    2 1:24:20  17.7    1:04    2   53:07  8:34         
    3   150   183 Cynthie Shelby           36 Columbia                  MO 2:53:04    6   26:12  8:28    2:18    4 1:26:21  17.3    1:20    7   56:54  9:11         
    4   151   187 Yvette Houser            38 Caledonia                 MI 2:53:43    3   24:43  7:59    2:16    5 1:28:39  16.8    3:01    6   55:06  8:54         
    5   158   157 Kathleen Logan           37 Carlsbad                  CA 2:57:58    2   24:41  7:58    1:37    6 1:34:11  15.8    3:20    5   54:11  8:45         
    6   160   199 Stacy McCulloch          38 Grand Rapids              MI 2:58:06    1   24:33  7:55    1:16    7 1:36:35  15.4    1:48    4   53:56  8:42         
    7   164   158 Jamie Kok                38 Jenison                   MI 3:01:14    8   29:22  9:29    1:45    3 1:25:31  17.4    1:51    8 1:02:46 10:08         
    8   172   155 Therese Schrage          36 Grosse Pointe Park        MI 3:09:27    7   26:52  8:40    1:36    8 1:51:19  13.4    1:00    1   48:43  7:52         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    68   164 Alison Yacobozzi         41 St. Joseph                MI 2:32:04    1   23:20  7:32    1:10    3 1:16:37  19.5    1:21    1   49:38  8:01         
    2    94   194 Marianne Fidishin        44 Chicago                   IL 2:38:38    3   24:34  7:56    1:32    5 1:20:48  18.5    1:38    2   50:08  8:06         
    3   105   163 Lisa Markley             41 Dearborn Hts              MI 2:41:14    9   26:26  8:32    1:33    1 1:13:14  20.4    1:34    9   58:29  9:26         
    4   108   162 Jennifer Conner          40 Grand Haven               MI 2:41:46    2   24:08  7:47    1:28    6 1:21:05  18.4    1:30    5   53:37  8:39         
    5   111   166 Kelly Machiorlalti       41 Grand Rapids              MI 2:42:07    4   24:45  7:59    1:44    4 1:18:34  19.0    1:41    6   55:26  8:57         
    6   122   165 Ellen Bruce              41 Novi                      MI 2:44:44   10   27:19  8:49    1:29    2 1:16:09  19.6    1:22    8   58:26  9:26         
    7   136   168 Dawn Cluchey             42 Ada                       MI 2:50:22    7   25:33  8:15    1:17    7 1:23:14  17.9    1:22   10   58:58  9:31         
    8   144   171 Evie Powers              44 Grand Rapids              MI 2:52:04    5   24:48  8:00    1:29   10 1:32:04  16.2    1:35    3   52:10  8:25         
    9   147   169 Rita Betcher             43 Shelbyville               MI 2:52:44    6   24:54  8:02    2:22    9 1:30:00  16.6    2:21    4   53:08  8:35         
   10   166   170 Tina VandeGuchte         43 Hudsonville               MI 3:04:26    8   25:49  8:20    1:52   11 1:37:00  15.4    2:08    7   57:39  9:18         
   11   177   167 Diane Losee              42 Spring Lake               MI 3:21:23   11   31:11 10:04    2:01    8 1:29:47  16.6    1:50   11 1:16:36 12:22         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    79   172 Julia Schnapp            45 Byron Center              MI 2:34:38    1   24:12  7:49    1:20    1 1:13:17  20.3    1:38    1   54:12  8:45         
    2   143   176 Susan Stewart            47 Northbrook                IL 2:51:52    3   25:21  8:11    1:52    2 1:23:54  17.8    1:57    3   58:50  9:30         
    3   148   174 Christy Rice             46 Spring Lake               MI 2:52:45    2   25:21  8:11    2:03    4 1:27:19  17.1    1:55    2   56:09  9:04         
    4   162   173 Jody Miller              46 Manassas                  VA 2:58:58    4   28:06  9:04    1:54    3 1:25:43  17.4    1:44    4 1:01:33  9:56         
    5   171   175 Wendy Burg               47 St. Joseph                MI 3:08:30    5   29:27  9:30    2:04    5 1:30:27  16.5    2:01    5 1:04:32 10:25         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   163   179 Kathleen Marmon          53 Grand Rapids              MI 3:00:25    1   25:37  8:16    1:18    1 1:24:52  17.6    1:13    1 1:07:27 10:53         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   102   181 Ann Wilson               55 Rollinh Prairie           IN 2:40:30    1   24:51  8:01    1:06    1 1:21:04  18.4    1:05    1   52:26  8:28         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   141   182 Felicia Devries          35 Chicago                   IL 2:51:40    1   27:38  8:55    1:37    1 1:25:25  17.5    1:17    1   55:46  9:00         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
OLYMPIC DISTANCE DUATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     3   620 1st Tri                                             1:59:48    2   18:02  5:49    0:37    1 1:02:38  23.8    0:32    2   38:02  6:08         
                  Eric Tabor/ Mike Tacchella/ Matthew Bickel             
    2     4   621 Power Thirst                                        2:00:00    1   17:09  5:32    0:45    2 1:05:57  22.6    0:35    1   35:36  5:45         
                  Aaron Beebe/ Steve Leatherman/ Tom Olson               
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   175   622 SPF 33                                              3:16:08    1   25:10  8:08    0:58    1 1:55:08  13.0    1:00    1   53:54  8:42         
                  Britta Poort/ Jenni Farr/ Deb Serba                    
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    58   624 MSMS                                                2:29:48    3   32:14 10:24    1:17    1 1:09:48  21.4    1:05    1   45:25  7:20         
                  Faith Chichester/ Marc Giuliano/ John Adams            
    2    85   626 Team Fuzzy Love                                     2:36:25    2   26:25  8:31    1:00    2 1:15:40  19.7    0:59    3   52:23  8:27         
                  Kelli Dewey/ Ben Berrel/ Aaron Segel                   
    3   131   623 Freccles                                            2:48:12    1   26:10  8:27    2:12    4 1:22:15  18.1    1:05    4   56:32  9:08         
                  Sheryl Eccles/ Sheryl Eccles/ Thomas Freeman           
    4   132   625 Team Climb                                          2:48:47    4   33:58 10:58    1:13    3 1:21:55  18.2    0:54    2   50:50  8:12         
                  Jan Hall/ Scott Levandoski/ Tracie Zimmer              
 
OVERALL LISTING OF FINISHERS
Place No.   Name                          Age S City               St Time    
===== ===== ============================= === = ================== == ======= 
    1    46 Aaron Zuelkr                   32 M Grand Haven        MI 1:58:07 
    2    53 Matt Smith                     34 M Holland            MI 1:58:24 
    3   620 1st Tri                                                   1:59:48 
    4   621 Power Thirst                                              2:00:00 
    5    80 Tom Linck                      41 M Ada                MI 2:01:30 
    6    47 Joel Nemes                     33 M Holland            MI 2:03:55 
    7    75 Paul Dunn                      39 M Holland            MI 2:05:11 
    8    63 Thomas Trout                   37 M Byron Center       MI 2:06:15 
    9    79 Dirk Bakker                    40 M Grand Haven        MI 2:07:49 
   10    82 Eric Stimach                   42 M Belleville         MI 2:08:38 
   11    89 Adriano Rosa                   44 M Caledonia          MI 2:10:18 
   12   499 Paul McMullen                  36 M Grand Haven        MI 2:11:05 
   13    50 Jason Kooi                     34 M Grand Haven        MI 2:12:47 
   14     5 Rhone Eppelheimer              18 M Okemos             MI 2:12:56 
   15    86 Thomas Klaver                  42 M Ada                MI 2:13:19 
   16   154 Krissandra Berens              35 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:13:29 
   17    54 Nathan Whitman                 35 M Fostoria           OH 2:13:53 
   18    20 Todd Freitag                   26 M Ann Arbor          MI 2:14:48 
   19    32 Matt Nawrocki                  29 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:15:23 
   20    99 Thomas Miller                  53 M West Bloomfield    MI 2:15:27 
   21    92 Randy Osmun                    46 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:16:37 
   22    96 Raymond Bell                   49 M River Forest       IL 2:16:37 
   23    11 Matthew Denbesten              23 M Chicago            IL 2:16:46 
   24    45 Rich Herrick                   32 M Rockford           MI 2:17:03 
   25    30 Brent Warner                   29 M West Bloomfield    MI 2:17:04 
   26    64 Mike Roberson                  38 M Grand Haven        MI 2:17:18 
   27     7 James Slider                   20 M Williamston        MI 2:17:56 
   28    90 Michael Rocque                 45 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:18:22 
   29    51 Ken Tolliver                   34 M Grand Haven        MI 2:19:36 
   30     9 Bud Dunn                       22 M Battle Creek       MI 2:20:01 
   31    97 Paul Robinson                  50 M Grosse Ile         MI 2:20:55 
   32    81 Tyrone Patton                  42 M Belleville         MI 2:21:03 
   33    24 Jeff Devries                   26 M Hudsonville        MI 2:21:09 
   34    58 Marcio Menezes                 36 M Holland            MI 2:21:31 
   35    29 Matt Kaczor                    29 M Rockford           MI 2:22:02 
   36   140 Kattie Carpenter-Rosa          27 F Caledonia          MI 2:22:35 
   37    23 Jesse Jansma                   26 M Byron Center       MI 2:22:41 
   38    38 Jay Branneman                  31 M Holt               MI 2:22:59 
   39   185 Mark DeSatterlee               48 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:24:01 
   40    28 Jamie Byrum                    28 M Grove City         OH 2:24:14 
   41    74 Ronald Pelak                   39 M Portage            MI 2:24:18 
   42   188 Brian Fett                     31 M Spring Lake        MI 2:24:19 
   43   160 Joseph Farr                    39 M Muskegon           MI 2:24:29 
   44    61 Matt Albin                     37 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:25:26 
   45    21 Benjamin Nicolette             26 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:25:29 
   46    98 David Hodson                   51 M Hudsonville        MI 2:25:30 
   47    26 Matthew Olson                  27 M Chicago            IL 2:25:48 
   48    41 Todd Bowie                     32 M Ann Arbor          MI 2:26:11 
   49    31 Levi Pulver                    29 M Holland            MI 2:26:22 
   50   498 Phil Vanderlugt                38 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:26:34 
   51    43 Derek Warner                   32 M Grand Haven        MI 2:27:12 
   52    18 Joe Klein                      26 M Fowler             MI 2:27:28 
   53   177 Kathy Garvin                   48 F Caledonia          MI 2:27:48 
   54    78 David Mehney                   40 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:28:27 
   55    84 Christopher Sixt               42 M Geneva             IL 2:28:34 
   56    83 Ken Evink                      42 M Hamilton           MI 2:28:41 
   57     2 Patrick Stewart                18 M West Olive         MI 2:29:47 
   58   624 MSMS                                                      2:29:48 
   59   141 Amelia Bueche                  27 F Muskegon           MI 2:29:51 
   60   139 Natasha Kahawai                27 F Elkhart            IN 2:30:21 
   61    40 Timothy Johnson                31 M Gobles             MI 2:30:42 
   62    70 James Conner                   39 M Grand Haven        MI 2:30:42 
   63    55 Jeffrey Gustinis               35 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:30:58 
   64   147 Jill Gorkowski                 30 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:31:05 
   65    52 Steven Willis                  34 M Grand Haven        MI 2:31:50 
   66   143 Kelly Slagh                    27 F Holland            MI 2:31:57 
   67     4 David Gostine                  18 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:32:04 
   68   164 Alison Yacobozzi               41 F St. Joseph         MI 2:32:04 
   69   502 Bill Ammeson                   51 M St. Joseph         MI 2:32:06 
   70    69 Chris Hankinson                38 M Grand Haven        MI 2:32:20 
   71   117 Kirt Elliott                   36 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:32:50 
   72    15 Jake Tracy                     24 M Hudsonville        MI 2:33:05 
   73   146 Michelle Modzeleski            30 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:33:17 
   74    88 Mark Breuer                    44 M Kalamazoo          MI 2:33:28 
   75    25 Saif Alsabbagh                 27 M Caledonia          MI 2:33:33 
   76    33 Steven Fettig                  30 M Delavan            WI 2:33:36 
   77    42 Jekab Vigants                  32 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:33:40 
   78   101 Dirk French                    54 M Homewood           IL 2:34:13 
   79   172 Julia Schnapp                  45 F Byron Center       MI 2:34:38 
   80   131 Stephanie Melkonian            23 F Chicago            IL 2:34:48 
   81    94 Thomas Hill                    46 M Spring Lake        MI 2:34:49 
   82    85 Scott Herrala                  42 M Milford            OH 2:35:15 
   83     1 Cory Brown                     17 M Allen Park         MI 2:35:34 
   84   196 Steve Spoelhof                 45 M St. Charles        IL 2:35:55 
   85   626 Team Fuzzy Love                                           2:36:25 
   86    91 Jim Jones                      45 M Battle Creek       MI 2:36:35 
   87    36 Chad Tuttle                    31 M Jenison            MI 2:36:55 
   88   195 Mollie Ringer                  21 F Kent City          MI 2:36:56 
   89    60 Nathan Vandenbroek             36 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:37:02 
   90    72 Thomas Foley                   39 M Grand Haven        MI 2:37:18 
   91   128 Erin Webster                   21 F Holland            MI 2:37:33 
   92    76 Eugene Powers                  39 M Oak Lawn           IL 2:37:40 
   93    17 Peter Daining                  25 M Grand Haven        MI 2:38:15 
   94   194 Marianne Fidishin              44 F Chicago            IL 2:38:38 
   95    71 Ted Varkas                     39 M Brownstown         MI 2:38:39 
   96    49 Doug Tuttle                    34 M Allendale          MI 2:38:40 
   97    16 Mark Sherman                   25 M Allendale          MI 2:39:03 
   98   119 Timothy Zelenka                39 M West Olive         MI 2:39:04 
   99   138 Anne Varner                    26 F Grand Haven        MI 2:39:30 
  100   193 Steve Schanzenbaker            37 M Battle Creek       MI 2:39:43 
  101   109 John Whyte                     59 M Kalamazoo          MI 2:40:12 
  102   181 Ann Wilson                     55 F Rollinh Prairie    IN 2:40:30 
  103    73 Ramsey Maune                   39 M St. Louis          MO 2:40:58 
  104    37 Eric Glaze                     31 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:41:02 
  105   163 Lisa Markley                   41 F Dearborn Hts       MI 2:41:14 
  106   123 Tom Wylie                      50 M Fort Wayne         IN 2:41:23 
  107   145 Alexis Oosting                 30 F Boston             MA 2:41:40 
  108   162 Jennifer Conner                40 F Grand Haven        MI 2:41:46 
  109    68 Wayne Brown                    38 M E. Grand Rapids    MI 2:41:50 
  110   197 Kurt Hildwein                  40 M North Muskegon     MI 2:42:06 
  111   166 Kelly Machiorlalti             41 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:42:07 
  112   104 James Blais                    55 M Spring Lake        MI 2:42:08 
  113   148 Rachel Sauter                  30 F Chicago            IL 2:42:15 
  114   132 Christina Barlage              24 F Novi               MI 2:43:16 
  115    87 David Karel                    42 M Holland            MI 2:43:17 
  116   161 Jodieann Cady                  39 F Mason              MI 2:43:17 
  117   151 Kathie English                 33 F Williamston        MI 2:43:31 
  118    12 Andrew Vaneenenaam             23 M Holland            MI 2:43:46 
  119    27 Rex Burgdorfer                 28 M Chicago            IL 2:44:00 
  120   112 Fred Hemsath                   65 M St. Joseph         MI 2:44:05 
  121   156 Jeannie Wilcox                 36 F Ada                MI 2:44:22 
  122   165 Ellen Bruce                    41 F Novi               MI 2:44:44 
  123   184 Michelle Sliva                 23 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:45:46 
  124    19 Scott Conant                   26 M Lansing            MI 2:45:49 
  125    22 Karl Kallmerten                26 M Columbus           OH 2:45:50 
  126     3 Chase Becsey                   18 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:46:30 
  127   114 Leigh Remack                   30 F La Grange Park     IL 2:46:37 
  128    10 Bradley Mullins                23 M Hancock            MI 2:46:56 
  129    14 Andy Fry                       24 M Holland            MI 2:46:56 
  130   189 Scott Thomas                   35 M Zeeland            MI 2:47:10 
  131   623 Freccles                                                  2:48:12 
  132   625 Team Climb                                                2:48:47 
  133   142 Tara Brouwer                   27 F San Diego          CA 2:48:51 
  134   100 Daniel Tyler                   53 M River Forest       IL 2:49:45 
  135    34 Evan Jahn                      30 M Chicago            IL 2:50:20 
  136   168 Dawn Cluchey                   42 F Ada                MI 2:50:22 
  137     6 Neal Cantin                    19 M Grand Haven        MI 2:50:44 
  138   122 Ed Hoffman                     46 M Oak Forest         IL 2:50:57 
  139   190 Matt Reimink                   26 M Zeeland            MI 2:50:57 
  140    44 Bret Thompson                  32 M Battle Creek       MI 2:51:26 
  141   182 Felicia Devries                35 F Chicago            IL 2:51:40 
  142    93 Tom Stachura                   46 M Wheaton            IL 2:51:42 
  143   176 Susan Stewart                  47 F Northbrook         IL 2:51:52 
  144   171 Evie Powers                    44 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:52:04 
  145    13 Robert Orlowski                24 M Grabd Haven        MI 2:52:19 
  146   198 Gary Morgan                    48 M Clarkston          MI 2:52:30 
  147   169 Rita Betcher                   43 F Shelbyville        MI 2:52:44 
  148   174 Christy Rice                   46 F Spring Lake        MI 2:52:45 
  149    66 William Cuppy                  38 M Grand Rapids       MI 2:52:51 
  150   183 Cynthie Shelby                 36 F Columbia           MO 2:53:04 
  151   187 Yvette Houser                  38 F Caledonia          MI 2:53:43 
  152    35 Jason Miller                   30 M Jenison            MI 2:55:40 
  153   149 Jennifer Taylor                32 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:56:28 
  154   500 Earl Gaball                    66 M Battle Creek       MI 2:56:56 
  155   324 John Armstrong                 45 M Wheaton            IL 2:57:17 
  156   152 Jody McCarney                  33 F Plainfield         IL 2:57:58 
  157   157 Kathleen Logan                 37 F Carlsbad           CA 2:57:58 
  158   108 Williaml Zehnder               59 M Frankenmuth        MI 2:58:03 
  159   199 Stacy McCulloch                38 F Grand Rapids       MI 2:58:06 
  160   191 Lauren Madison                 30 F Aurora             IL 2:58:22 
  161   173 Jody Miller                    46 F Manassas           VA 2:58:58 
  162   179 Kathleen Marmon                53 F Grand Rapids       MI 3:00:25 
  163   158 Jamie Kok                      38 F Jenison            MI 3:01:14 
  164   153 Caitlin Stovall                34 F Grand Rapids       MI 3:01:20 
  165   170 Tina VandeGuchte               43 F Hudsonville        MI 3:04:26 
  166   144 Laura Daniels                  28 F Chicago            IL 3:05:28 
  167    56 Andy Hutchens                  35 M Jenison            MI 3:07:41 
  168   116 Chris Dawson                   31 M Grand Rapids       MI 3:08:02 
  169   103 Mike Ruedisueli                55 M Lambertville       MI 3:08:13 
  170   175 Wendy Burg                     47 F St. Joseph         MI 3:08:30 
  171   155 Therese Schrage                36 F Grosse Pointe Park MI 3:09:27 
  172   137 Jonathon Delauter              26 M Haslett            MI 3:09:51 
  173   127 Carla Nelson                   21 F Grand Rapids       MI 3:15:28 
  174   622 SPF 33                                                    3:16:08 
  175    62 Kevin Haight                   37 M Spring Lake        MI 3:17:23 
  176   167 Diane Losee                    42 F Spring Lake        MI 3:21:23 
  177    95 Craig Youker                   47 M Spring Lake        MI 3:26:36 
  178   125 James Moore                    63 M Wyoming            MI 3:28:23 
  179   111 Leo Collison                   62 M Oak Park           IL 3:33:41 
  180   113 Paul Haight                    67 M Spring Lake        MI 3:35:59 
 
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
    4 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
   71 5.10d Blocking                    2:00 
  119 6.3 Illegal Equipment             2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run 2   
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  130 Incomplete Course                   2:55:16   31:23    3:26 1:36:33    4:00   39:56